DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / L••• I•••••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L•
L••• I•••••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L•
L••• Settlement investments are a truly diversified investment asset that are gaining attention from some of the world’s largest investors.
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 155 of 155 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.08bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2021-03-18
- Strategies
- REAL ESTATE PE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 155 of 155 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 25, 2020 to Mar 18, 2021
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 147
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $81.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $81.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2021-03-18, latest gav Private Equity Fund $81.0M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 147, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 155
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Southlake, TX
- Office address
- 410 S. NOLAN DRIVE, SUITE 100, Southlake, TX, 76092
- Business phone
- 817-575-9553
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- real estate
- Geography
- Texas
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 1
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 1, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 1
- companies
- 1
- geography
- investments
- 1
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
1 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
Funds
153 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $5.1M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T• P• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•••••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.7M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•• P•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.6M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| D•••••• M••••••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.5M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.5M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W••••••• P••••••• 3• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.5M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W••••••• P••••••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.5M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W••••••• P••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.5M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D••••• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.4M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C••••••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.3M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••••• P••••••• 4• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.2M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••••• P••••••• 3• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.2M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••••• P••••••• 6• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.2M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••••• P••••••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.2M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••••• P••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.2M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•••••••• P••••••• 5• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.2M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••• M••••••• C• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.0M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••••• M••••••• D• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.0M as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••••• M••••••• B• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $986,522 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••••• M••••••• a• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $952,577 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••• 5• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $950,605 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••• 3• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $857,337 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $785,400 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• M••••••• 0•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $781,299 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 4• P••• M••••••• B• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $779,952 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W••••• 3• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $723,750 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D•••••• M••••••• 3• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $708,816 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••••• M••••••• D• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $698,176 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| D•••••• M••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $681,481 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E• P•• M••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $677,329 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W•••• M••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $673,500 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| E• P•• M••••••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $667,021 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R••••• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $654,778 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••••••• 6• P••• 3• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $644,281 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••••• M••••••• C• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $638,550 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••• M••••••• 2•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $628,652 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M••••• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $624,100 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••• M••••••• 0•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $615,233 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• M••••••• a• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $584,000 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $576,348 as of Mar 25, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| E• I•• M••••••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $569,400 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E• I•• M••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $563,712 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $550,631 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O••••••••• M••••••• a• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $516,197 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H••••• M••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $500,000 as of Mar 25, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O••••••••• M••••••• B• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $494,750 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $492,129 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W••••• M••••••• C• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $479,550 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• P••••••• 3• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $478,765 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• P••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $478,765 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• P••••••• 4• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $478,765 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• P••••••• 7• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $478,765 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• P••••••• 5• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $478,763 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• P••••••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $478,465 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••• M••••••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $475,000 as of Mar 25, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•••• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $474,405 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| K••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $469,406 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K••••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $467,914 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W••••• M••••••• B• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $464,999 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W••••• M••••••• D• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $460,200 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $454,680 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••• 6• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $441,200 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••• 4• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $441,200 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••••••• P••••••• 6• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $436,719 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• M••••••• 1•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $422,099 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• M••••••• 0•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $415,832 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W••••• M••••••• a• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $406,400 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••• M••••••• 0•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $405,832 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $405,709 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•• M••••••• 0•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $388,248 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $380,678 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• M••••••• 0•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $371,746 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H••••• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $362,200 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 1•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $350,085 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• M••••••• 0•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $349,987 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 0•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $329,484 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 1•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $329,126 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 2•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $329,126 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 1•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $329,126 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 2•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $329,125 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 0•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $329,125 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 0•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $329,124 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 0•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $329,123 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• M••••••• 0•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $328,648 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••• M••••••• 2•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $328,521 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $326,684 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••• M••••••• 0•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $325,933 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 1•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $319,892 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $316,091 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••• M••••••• 1•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $315,697 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••• M••••••• 3•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $306,965 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 2•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $304,337 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 0•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $304,335 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• M••••••• 0•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $290,373 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 6• P••• M••••••• B• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $290,290 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S•••• M••••••• 1•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $289,126 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 1•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $289,126 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 2•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $289,126 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 3•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $287,928 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 4• P••• M••••••• a• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $279,043 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $272,999 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• M••••••• 0•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $270,706 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 0•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $265,696 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| H•••••• M••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $257,400 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| K••••• B••••• P••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Real estate fund | unknown | $253,900 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C•••••• M••••••• B• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $250,000 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $249,231 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••••••• P••••••• 8• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $246,222 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B•••••• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $241,563 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G•• I•• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $228,697 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $213,280 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| G•• M••••••• 1•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $212,406 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 1•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $209,411 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 1•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $209,411 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 2•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $200,000 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L••••• M••••••••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $200,000 as of Mar 25, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| G•• M••••••• 1•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $190,373 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W••••••• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $180,330 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| L••••• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $179,965 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| W••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $179,427 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| 7• P••• M••••••• a• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $177,189 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| 7• P••• M••••••• B• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $177,189 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••• G• O•••• M•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $169,200 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W••••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $165,250 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••••• 7• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $162,700 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 2•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $161,665 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| W•••• M••••••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $160,942 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••• M••••••• 2•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $159,914 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••• 3• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $148,779 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $148,777 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M••••• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $147,707 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O•• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $145,938 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 1•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $144,697 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••••••• 6• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $139,600 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $135,915 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $134,970 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $134,224 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $131,292 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••• 4• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $130,804 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| G• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $122,943 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| R•••••• P•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $122,000 as of Mar 25, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| H••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $104,500 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S•••• M••••••• 3•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $99,918 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $71,400 as of Mar 25, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| J• B•••• M•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $45,238 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M•• I•••••••• 3• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S•••• M••••••• 2•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• I•••••••• 4• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• I•••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M•• I•••••••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 18, 2021 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
3 current, 0 former
Partner (2)
- C••••• H••••• · Limited Partner · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T•••• H••••• · Sole Member · since Nov 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- J•• D••• D•••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Dec 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
1 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••• N•• M•••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Jan 9, 2026L••• I•••••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 147 (2024 extract) -> 133 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 25, 2020L••• I•••••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs
L••• I•••••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…