The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••••
Venture firm with private equity activity, running SECONDARIES, based in US.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $2.2M
- PE funds
- 0
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisVenture firm with private equity activity · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Venture firm with private equity activityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
- Strategies
- SECONDARIES
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Venture firm with private equity activity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-2)R1c: the venture graph classifies the same adviser MICRO_VC
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 28, 2024 to Mar 25, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.7Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.2M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 4
- Employees
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••• S••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Secondaries fund | unknown | $665,222 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| D•• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $537,998 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C••••••• C••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $517,815 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| P•• 1••• a• S••••• o• S•• C•••••• S••••• F••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $452,506 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- X•••••• B• · Member · since Jul 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A• A••••••• M••••••••• I•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- Mar 25, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 28, 2024••• Locked
C••••••• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…