The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••••••• C•••••• L••
••• Locked
- PE funds
- 0
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisHybrid manager · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%)Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)0 PE funds · filed Apr 1, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Nov 12, 2015 to Apr 1, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $45.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 0%
- Fund type mix
- Other private fund: 1 fund, $45.3M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Cincinnati, OH
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
M•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2014$45.3M
- M•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L• Buyout fund · 2014$45.3M
View all 1 vehiclenewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | Buyout fund | 2014 Form D first sale | $45.3M as of Apr 1, 2026 | no Form D | Mature |
- Ceo And Managing Partner · since Oct 1, 2013
- Partner · since Jan 1, 2015
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- K•••• M•••• T••••• · Ceo And Managing Partner · since Oct 1, 2013 Form ADV
- J••••••• J• K••••••••• · Partner · since Jan 1, 2015 Form ADV
2 former (kept with end dates)
- M•••••• R••••• B••••••• · Coo Managing Partner · Oct 1, 2013 to Mar 6, 2023 Inference
- M••• R••••• M••••••• · Partner · Oct 1, 2013 to Mar 6, 2023 Inference
- B•••••• S••••••••• C••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- Nov 12, 2015••• Locked
M•••••••• C•••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.