The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S•••••• C•••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· US

Buyout firm, based in US.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

PE fund assets
$147M
Form ADV
PE funds
4
Form ADV
Investments held
4 of 4
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 20 Jul 2022, Filed a Form D on 20 Jul 2022, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.15bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-04-01
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    4 of 4 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)4 PE funds · filed Apr 1, 2026Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 1, 2021 to Apr 1, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$147Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$147Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$152Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 4 funds, $147M reported gross assets, 5 ever reported
Form ADV filed Apr 1, 2026
Employees
unknown
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour2 of 8 criteria stated · 4 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
from $20.0M
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
$25.0M to $100M
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
On record
4 companies, 4 holdings
Deal roles
4 with role not stated
Control
4 not stated

4 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations

Funds
7 families, 8 vehicles on record

2 smaller families are in the full list of vehicles.

View all 8 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
S• S••••• A••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$101M
as of Apr 1, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
S• M••••••• I•••••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
Form D first sale
$33.1M
as of Apr 1, 2026
$5.0MEarly deployment
S•••• I•••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
Form D first sale
$0
as of Apr 1, 2026
$10.1MHarvest
S•••••• M••••••• A••••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$12.9M
as of Apr 1, 2026
no Form DUnknown
S•••• S•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$4.7M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S• S••••• I•••••••• A• L•buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Unknown
S• S••••• A••••••• L•buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Unknown
S•••••••• I•••••••• L•buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reporting$0Unknown
Team
1 current, 0 former
Full team · 1 persongrouped by role, with sources
Managing partner (1)
Deals
4 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownD••••••• R•Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownN••• N•• Y••• R•Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownL••• C•••• R•Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownF•••• • S•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Mar 1, 2021
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, deals, last 12 months.