Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P•••••• H••••••••• I•••

P•••••• H••••••••• I•••

Buyout firm · probableunsizedCharlotte, NCc•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
Basis
R6: 3 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Size band
unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 3 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 16, 2012 to Mar 28, 2013
RAUM
$384Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
3
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$275Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$624Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
50%
Fund type mix
filed 2013-03-28, latest gav Other Private Fund $349M, Private Equity Fund $275M, latest counts Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 3
Employees
15
Headquarters
Charlotte, NC
Office address
4201 CONGRESS STREET, SUITE 360, Charlotte, NC, 28209
Business phone
704-376-5502
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
2 on record, 1 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C••••••••• P••••••• S••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Other Private Fund
SPVunknown$240M
as of Mar 28, 2013
no Form DEarly deployment
C••••••••• P••••••• F••• I• L•••••• P•••••••••
ADV: Other Private Fund
SPVunknown$99.4M
as of Mar 28, 2013
no Form DEarly deployment
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
C••••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L•Private Equity Fund2012 to 2013
$269M
filed Mar 28, 2013
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
4 current, 0 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    Adviser CRD 157157 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
  2. Feb 16, 2012
    P•••••• H••••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

P•••••• H••••••••• I••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.

RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…