The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

E••••• G••••• L•••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Boston, MA

Buyout firm, based in Boston, MA.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$419M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$295M
Form ADV
PE funds
5
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. +2
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 3 to 5 (+2).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.30bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-09-04
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $419M · 5 PE funds · filed Sep 4, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Mar 29, 2024 to Sep 4, 2026
RAUM
$419Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
5
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$295Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$295Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$295Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 5 funds, $295M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Sep 4, 2026
Employees
4
Headquarters
Boston, MA
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
3 families, 6 vehicles on record
View all 6 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
E••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$196M
as of Sep 4, 2026
$238MEarly deployment
E••••• I••••••••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
Form D first sale
$16.1M
as of Sep 4, 2026
$238MEarly deployment
E••••• I••••••••• E•••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2024
Form D first sale
$4.8M
as of Sep 4, 2026
$238MEarly deployment
E••••• C•••••••• I••• L•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$65.4M
as of Sep 4, 2026
no Form DUnknown
E••••• C•••••••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$13.0M
as of Sep 4, 2026
no Form DUnknown
E••••• C•••••••• I••• L•••Co-investment vehicleunknownunknownno reporting$0Fundraising
Team
2 current, 0 former
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (2)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • L•••••• I••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Aug 27, 2024
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Mar 31, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Mar 29, 2024
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

E••••• G••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.