The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A•••••••• P••••••• ••••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification probableMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NY

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$652M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$1.0B
Form ADV
PE funds
4
Form ADV
Investments held
7 of 7
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 3 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
Own website statement
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.05bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-19
Classification history (3)
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%)
    Own website statement
    ••• Locked
    a•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 16, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%)
    Own website statement
    ••• Locked
    a•••••••••.com
  3. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $652M · 4 PE funds · filed Mar 18, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jul 23, 2015 to Mar 18, 2026
RAUM
$652Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
4
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$1.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 4 funds, $1.0B reported gross assets, 5 ever reported
Form ADV filed Mar 18, 2026
Employees
8
Headquarters
New York, NY
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour3 of 8 criteria stated · 7 observed dealsShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
Healthcare, consumer, financial services, energy, environmental services
Geography
Mexico, Latin America
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
On record
7 companies, 7 holdings
Most deals
Industrial manufacturing (1 of 7, e.g. REVE), industrial services (1 of 7)
Subsectors
Beverage manufacturing (1 of 7), pest control (1 of 7)
Deal roles
7 with role not stated
Control
7 not stated

7 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (1); no dated observations

Funds
5 families, 6 vehicles on record
View all 6 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
R•••••• I••• S•••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$127M
as of Mar 18, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
D••••• I••• S•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Mar 14, 2022
no Form DWound down
A•••••••• I••••••••• D•• P••••••• S•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$295M
as of Mar 18, 2026
no Form DUnknown
L•••• A••••••• H••••••••• S•••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$121M
as of Mar 18, 2026
no Form DHarvest
A•••••••• P••••••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$462M
as of Mar 18, 2026
no Form DMature
A•••••••• P••••••• F••• L•buyout or unlabelledunknownunknownno reportingno Form DUnknown
Team
8 current, 2 former
Full team · 8 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (5)
Vice president (1)
Associate (1)
Platform (1)
2 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
7 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownS•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownR•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownT•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownD••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
All 7 dealsnewest first
DateCompanyDealThis firm’s roleStatusPartnerSource
date unknownS•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownR•••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownA••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownT•••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownD••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownV•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
date unknownG•••••••Portfolio relationshipRole unknownactiveunknownFact Firm website
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • P••• H••• G•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2017
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
  1. May 27, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  2. Feb 25, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Firm newsFactFirm website
  3. Jul 23, 2015
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

A•••••••• P••••••• ••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: deals, last 12 months.