DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••••••• P••••••• ••••••••• L••
Buyout firmClassification probableMiddle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NY
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $652M
- PE fund assets
- $1.0B
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- 7 of 7
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 3 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- Own website statement
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.05bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-19
Classification history (3)
- Sep 16, 2026
- Sep 16, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 4 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $652M · 4 PE funds · filed Mar 18, 2026ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jul 23, 2015 to Mar 18, 2026
- RAUM
- $652Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.0Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.0Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.0Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 4 funds, $1.0B reported gross assets, 5 ever reported
- Employees
- 8
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour3 of 8 criteria stated · 7 observed dealsShowHide
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- Healthcare, consumer, financial services, energy, environmental services
- Geography
- Mexico, Latin America
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
- On record
- 7 companies, 7 holdings
- Most deals
- Industrial manufacturing (1 of 7, e.g. REVE), industrial services (1 of 7)
- Subsectors
- Beverage manufacturing (1 of 7), pest control (1 of 7)
- Deal roles
- 7 with role not stated
- Control
- 7 not stated
7 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (1); no dated observations
FundsHow vehicles are groupedFeeders, parallels, executive funds, alternative investment vehicles and lettered sleeves are folded under the fund they belong to, read from the vehicle names. Deal-by-deal co-investment vehicles are pooled. Current funds come first: families are ordered by vintage, newest first, among those holding at least a twentieth of the largest family’s assets, then by size. The figure is the sum of each vehicle’s latest reported gross assets on Form ADV, not a fund size.
5 families, 6 vehicles on record
R•••••• I••• S••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2022$127M
- R•••••• I••• S••• buyout or unlabelled · 2022$127M
A•••••••• I••••••••• D•• P••••••• S• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2020$295M
- A•••••••• I••••••••• D•• P••••••• S• buyout or unlabelled · 2020$295M
L•••• A••••••• H••••••••• S••••• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2019$121M
- L•••• A••••••• H••••••••• S••••• buyout or unlabelled · 2019$121M
A•••••••• P••••••• F••• L• · 2 vehicles · vintage 2016$462M
- A•••••••• P••••••• F••• L• buyout or unlabelled · 2016$462M
- A•••••••• P••••••• F••• L• buyout or unlabelled
D••••• I••• S• · 1 vehicle · vintage 2021$0
- D••••• I••• S• buyout or unlabelled · 2021$0
View all 6 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••••• I••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $127M as of Mar 18, 2026 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| D••••• I••• S• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 14, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•••••••• I••••••••• D•• P••••••• S• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $295M as of Mar 18, 2026 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••• A••••••• H••••••••• S••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $121M as of Mar 18, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A•••••••• P••••••• F••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $462M as of Mar 18, 2026 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•••••••• P••••••• F••• L• | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | unknown | no reporting | no Form D | Unknown |
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news); SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
8 current, 2 former
- Manager · since Nov 1, 2014
- Member And Manager · since Nov 1, 2014
- Manager · since Nov 1, 2014
- Member, Manager And Managing Officer · since Nov 1, 2014
- Member And Manager · since Nov 1, 2014
Full team · 8 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (5)
- A•••••• B•••• · Manager · since Nov 1, 2014 Form ADV Firm website
- A•••••••• M••••• M•••• · Member And Manager · since Nov 1, 2014 Form ADV
- C••••••• C•••• · Manager · since Nov 1, 2014 Form ADV
- E•••••• A•••••• B••••• · Member, Manager And Managing Officer · since Nov 1, 2014 Form ADV
- J••• P•••• P•••••••• · Member And Manager · since Nov 1, 2014 Form ADV
Vice president (1)
- G••••• M••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Firm website
Associate (1)
- P•••• d• l• B•••• · Associate · start date unknown Firm website
Platform (1)
- G•••••••• G••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Chief Financial Officer · since Dec 1, 2015 Form ADV Firm website
2 former (kept with end dates)
- I•••••• N• S••• · Member And Manager · Mar 1, 2016 to Dec 10, 2021 Inference
- T•••••• T• G••••• · Member And Manager · Mar 1, 2016 to Mar 19, 2024 Inference
DealsHow deals are mergedOne row per deal. A portfolio relationship and a transaction that describe the same deal (the same transaction, or the same company on the same date) are printed once, with the columns of both. 7 portfolio relationships and 0 transactions are on this record.
7 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | S••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
All 7 dealsnewest first
| Date | Company | Deal | This firm’s role | Status | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| date unknown | S••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | R••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | A•••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | T••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | D•••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | V••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
| date unknown | G••••••• | Portfolio relationship | Role unknown | active | unknown | Fact Firm website |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
- P••• H••• G•••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2017
LP commitmentsHow LPs are totalledOne line per LP, largest disclosed total first. A commitment that the same LP reports again in a later document is counted once in its total; both documents stay in the full list. Rows repeated line for line from one document are shown once.
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
3 most recent
- May 27, 2025••• Locked
- Feb 25, 2025••• Locked
- Jul 23, 2015••• Locked
Across the graphs
A•••••••• P••••••• ••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: deals, last 12 months.