The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

W•••••••• P•••••••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· US

Buyout firm, based in US.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

Regulatory AUM
$201M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$201M
Form ADV
PE funds
2
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

What matters now

  1. +1
    funds on Form ADV

    Private equity funds on its Form ADV went from 1 to 2 (+1).

    New vehicles are a new flagship's feeders, parallels and co-invest sleeves being stood up: capacity arriving before the capital is announced.

    FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFund families
Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.20bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-06-26
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Fund of funds (probable, 75%)
    1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $201M · 2 PE funds · filed Jun 26, 2026Show
Adviser type
Registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jan 17, 2024 to Jun 26, 2026
RAUM
$201Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
2
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$201Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$201Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$201Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 2 funds, $201M reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Jun 26, 2026
Employees
unknown
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
2 families, 2 vehicles on record
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
W•••••••• P••••••••• W••••• P• A••••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2025
Form D first sale
$97.2M
as of Jun 26, 2026
$83.9MUnknown
W•••••••• P••••••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2023
Form D first sale
$104M
as of Jun 26, 2026
$77.8MEarly deployment
Team
2 current, 0 former
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (2)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Jun 26, 2026
    ••• Locked
    PE fund count changedFactForm ADV
  2. Jan 17, 2024
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV
Across the graphs

W•••••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.

RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…

Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.