The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in Los Angeles, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.0B
- PE fund assets
- $619M
- PE funds
- 2
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%)2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $1.0B · 2 PE funds · filed Mar 29, 2012ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 29, 2012 to Mar 29, 2012
- RAUM
- $1.0Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $619Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $619Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 2 funds, $619M reported gross assets
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Los Angeles, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
C•••••• L••• F••• I• L•• · 1 vehicle$423M
- C•••••• L••• F••• I• L•• Fund of funds$423M
C•••••• L••• F••• I•• L•• · 1 vehicle$196M
- C•••••• L••• F••• I•• L•• Fund of funds$196M
View all 2 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• L••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $423M as of Mar 29, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••• L••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $196M as of Mar 29, 2012 | no Form D | Unknown |
- Partner · since Dec 1, 2006
- Member · since Dec 1, 2006
- Partner, Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2006
Full team · 3 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- R••••• D•••• T••••• · Partner · since Dec 1, 2006 Form ADV
- C••••••••• T••••• F••••••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2006 Form ADV
- F•••• a• V••••• · Partner, Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2006 Form ADV
C•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.