Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 12 Private Equity Fund(s) among 25 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.50bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 12 Private Equity Fund(s) among 25 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Apr 5, 2019 to Nov 27, 2024
- RAUM
- $867Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 12
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $500Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $834Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $500Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 48%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-27, latest gav Hedge Fund $64.4M, Real Estate Fund $55.9M, Other Private Fund $10.6M, Private Equity Fund $500M, Venture Capital Fund $203M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 12, Venture Capital Fund 7, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 2, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 12, Venture Capital Fund 9
- Employees
- 35
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GA
- Office address
- 3350 RIVERWOOD PARKWAY, #670, Atlanta, GA, 30339
- Business phone
- 404-260-2798
- Sectors
- real estate, technology
- Geography
- United States
- Revenue
- $10.0M to $100M
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- majority
- Thesis
- Above all we seek to practice faithfulness as we shepherd the resources that God has entrusted us to help leaders preserve and expand positive, faith-driven impact.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• O•• T•• F••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $30.2M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• K•••••• a• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $24.3M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• A•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $59.8M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• L•••• M••••• M••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $163M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• A••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $107M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••••• C•••••• E•••••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $54.9M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••••• V••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $39.8M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••••• E••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $11.6M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• E••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $3.8M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| C• I••••••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.9M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• B••••••••• S••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $2.4M as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••••••••• T••••• I• L• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $660,470 as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S• R••••••••• S••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 27, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- C•••• S••••• C••••••• · Managing Member, Owner · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• W•••••• C•••••• · Co-CEO and Board Member · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• W•••••• C•••••• · Managing Partner · since Feb 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• M••••• R•••• · Managing Partner · since Jul 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L••• R•••• · Co-Founder, Co-CEO, and Board Member · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• E•••• T•••••• · Managing Partner · since Sep 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• E•••• T•••••• · Managing Partner, Private Equity · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••••• P••• J•••• · Managing Partner · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••• R••• K••••••• · Partner · since Jul 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• S••••••• · Partner · since Jun 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• N•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• K••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••• W••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•• B•••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I•••• H••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J•• E•••••• · Vice President of Partner Engagement · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• L•• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• D••••• · Chief Information Security Officer and Operating Partner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M••••••• E•••••••• H•••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since May 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• N•• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••••• S•••••• B•••••• C•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2023 to Nov 27, 2024 Inference
- Mar 30, 2026S••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 12 (2024 extract) -> 15 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Apr 5, 2019S••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
S••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…