Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
V••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
V••••• Capital Partners is a leading private equity firm focusing on leveraged buyout transactions in middle-market companies. Investing for growth.
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 88 of 88 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 33 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $4.37bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-28
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 88 of 88 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 33 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Jul 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $3.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 34
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $4.4Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $4.4Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $4.4B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 34, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 88
- Employees
- 43
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 520 MADISON AVENUE, 33RD FLOOR, New York, NY, 10022-4213
- Business phone
- 212-351-1600
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- We specialize in partnering with founder- and family-owned companies.
- roles
- unknown 82, platform 1
- period
- to 2021-07-12, from 2021-07-12, undated holdings 82, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2021-07-12, first 2021-07-12
- control
- control 1, unknown 82
- companies
- 85
- geography
- investments
- 83
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 3
- cadence by year
- 2021 platforms 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 4
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.012, value media telecom, examples Border Media., count 1, share 0.012, value healthcare services, examples 21St Century Oncology., count 1, share 0.012, value business services, examples Stratus, count 1, share 0.012, value education, examples La Petite Academy.
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.012, value media telecom, examples Border Media., count 1, share 0.012, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples 21St Century Oncology., count 1, share 0.012, value facilities support, examples Stratus, count 1, share 0.012, value education, examples La Petite Academy.
85 companies on the graph (3 transactions); most in media telecom (1); 1 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2021 to 2021
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V••••• C•••••• P••••••• R••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2B as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V••••• I•••••• C•••••••• A••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $776M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•• T••••• C•••••••• A••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $93.1M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••• C•••••••• A••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $137M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| V•• B••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $71.4M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S••••••• F•••• C•••••••• A••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $40.4M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•••• C•••••••• A••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $29.1M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| F•• C•••••••• A••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| P••••••••• F•••• I••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $312M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| V••••• I•• C•••••••• A••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $109M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•••• C•••••••• A••••••••• 1• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $23.0M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•••• C•••••••• A••••••••• 2• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $2.4M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $972M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $121M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•• Q••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $46.1M as of Jun 18, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• E••••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $27.6M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V•• N•• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $4.4M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V•• E•• C••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $3.5M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••••• C•••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jun 18, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • P••••••• I••••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $32.2M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| W••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1M as of May 27, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• S••••••• C•••••••• A••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $7,000 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••• I••••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $41.9M as of Jun 5, 2019 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| V••••••••• I••••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $158,142 as of May 27, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••••••• I••••••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $7,000 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• I•••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $758,758 as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| V••••• I••••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $54,247 as of Apr 25, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $392M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $42.4M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••••• C•• 3• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $8.4M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• E••••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $6.3M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••••• C•••••••• V•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $6.1M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| P•• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $5.5M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.7M as of May 21, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• S•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.7M as of May 21, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $1.5M as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| D• I•••••••• S••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.5M as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V•• V• S•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $883,383 as of Feb 14, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • I••••••• I••••••••• C•••••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $598,158 as of Apr 25, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $531,871 as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $527,653 as of Apr 25, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• H••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $443,987 as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••••• C•••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $429,554 as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••••• C•• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $229,620 as of Jun 17, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • B••• I••••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $123,617 as of Jun 13, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• E••••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $108,489 as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••••• C•• I••••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $59,769 as of Jun 17, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • M•••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $46,738 as of May 27, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $45,929 as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••••• • N•• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $44,154 as of Jun 22, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• I•••••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $14,433 as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10,224 as of Dec 13, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• S••••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $505 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S••••••• I••••••••• V•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $361 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S••••••• I••••••••• V••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $336 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S••••••• I••••••••• V•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $323 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • T••••• I••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $144 as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••••• • S••••••• I••••••••• V••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $137 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S••••••• I••••••••• V••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $63 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S••••••• I••••••••• V•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $50 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S••••••• I••••••••• V••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $39 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S••••••• I••••••••• V••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $33 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S••••••• I••••••••• V•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $31 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S••••••• I••••••••• V•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $31 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S••••••• I••••••••• V•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $30 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S••••••• I••••••••• V••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $29 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S••••••• H•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $29 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S••••••• I••••••••• V•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $26 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S••••••• I••••••••• V••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $22 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S••••••• I••••••••• V••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $22 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S••••••• I••••••••• V•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $20 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • R•••••••• T•••••• I••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $19 as of Jun 22, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S••••••• I••••••••• V•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S••••••• I••••••••• V••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $15 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S••••••• I••••••••• V•••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $14 as of Jan 2, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • S•••••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of May 27, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• I•••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Dec 13, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••••••• I••••••••• L••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Apr 25, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $0 as of May 27, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • T••••• I••••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••••• A•• E•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of Jun 22, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • T••••• I••••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••••• E••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Apr 25, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• E•••••••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of Apr 25, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• A•• H••••••• a• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of Apr 25, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••••••• E•••••••• W••••• R• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of Jun 22, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| V••••• • T••••• I••••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Jul 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| V••••• A•• H••••••• B• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of Apr 25, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
- D•• O•••••••• · Founder and CEO · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• S•••••• O••••••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Apr 1, 1988 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•• K••••• · Founding Partner & Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• A••••• · Founding Partner, President, and Head of Investments · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• R••••• · Founding Partner and Chairman of the Investment Committee · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••• D••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••• T••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• O•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• M•••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•••• H••••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• L•• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• V•••••••• · Principal · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• O•••• · Principal · start date unknown P•••• release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- A••• R••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••••• S••••••• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• S••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• B•••••••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• B•••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- X••••• M•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•• O•••••• · Managing Director, COO, I••••••• Relations Head · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••••• J••••• S••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since May 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••• J••• O•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Nov 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• D••••• B•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jun 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••••••• D••••• B•••••• · General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• P••• S••••••• · Authorized Signatory · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• J••••• N•••• · Shareholder · Feb 1, 1996 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- S••••• D•••• R•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2011 to Jun 5, 2019 Inference
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 12, 2021 | Platform acquisition | S•••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | churchillam.com |
| date unknown | Add-on acquisition | A••• M•••••• T••••••• | Co-investor (confirmed) | 360training.com |
| date unknown | Add-on acquisition | S••••• P••••••••• | Co-investor (confirmed) | 360training.com |
- M••••••• G••••• I••• 9 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- H••••••••• I••••••••• F•••• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- J•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- E••••••• G•••• L••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- C•••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jul 12, 2021
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in V••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $55.0M sib.wa.gov
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in V••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• $100M sib.wa.gov
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in V••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• $20.0M sib.wa.gov
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in V••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• L••• $159M sib.wa.gov
- W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• in V••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• $200M sib.wa.gov
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in V••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• $150M calstrs.com
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in V••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L••• $25.0M oregon.gov
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in V••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $100M oregon.gov
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in V••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L••• $100M oregon.gov
- O••••• P••••• E•••••••• R••••••••• F••• in V••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• L••• $75.0M oregon.gov
- M•••••••• S•••• B•••• o• I••••••••• in V••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• L••• $100M msbi.us
- M•••••••• S•••• B•••• o• I••••••••• in V••••• C•••••• P••••••• V••• L••• $150M msbi.us
- L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in V••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• $17.0M lacers.org
- Apr 25, 2026V••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 34 (2024 extract) -> 20 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jul 12, 2021C•••••••• Serves as Lead Arranger and Administrative Agent in Support of V••••• Capital Partner's A••••••••• of S••••••Platform investmentFactS••••••P•••• release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
- Feb 14, 2012V••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
V••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…