Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
O•••••• C•••••• H••••••• A••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 42 of 42 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 23 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.35bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-11
- Strategies
- PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 42 of 42 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 23 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Jul 11, 2024
- RAUM
- $1.6Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 21
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.3Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $2.3Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-11, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.3B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 21, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 42
- Employees
- 34
- Headquarters
- Mount Kisco, NY
- Office address
- 100 SOUTH BEDFORD RD, SUITE 340 #305, Mount Kisco, NY, 10549
- Business phone
- 212-201-8533
- Sectors
- business services, healthcare, financial services, energy, environmental services
- Geography
- A•••, Southeast, United States
- Revenue
- $100M to $2.0B
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- from $2.6B
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•• I•• C••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $420M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| O•••••• B••• H••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $240M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| O•••••• T••••••••• H••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $12.7M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•••••• A•• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $45.1M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•••••• C•••••• A••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $415M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•••••• C•••••• A••• V• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $68.1M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•••••• C•••••• A••• V• ••••••••• F••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $47.5M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•••••• S••••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $22.3M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• E••••••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $220M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| K•• C••••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $192M as of Sep 20, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| K•• S••••••••• C•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $37.0M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• E••••••••• P••••••• I• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $6.1M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•••••• C•••••• A••• C••••• I••• L• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $19.9M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A•• U•••••• H•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Sep 20, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••••• D••• H•••••••• L• P• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Apr 23, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B•••••• I••••••••• H••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $77.0M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•••••• H••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $454M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| O•••••• C•••••• A••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $97.1M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• E••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $83.4M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| A••• E••••••••• P••••••• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $46.1M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•••••• C•••••• A••• I•• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $36.1M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| A••• E••••••••• P••••••• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $16.6M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•••••• C•••••• A••• I•• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $13.5M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•••••• G•••• H•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $11.9M as of Apr 25, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S••••••• P••••• O•••••• C••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.0M as of Apr 23, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••••• C•••••• A••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.1M as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•••••• C•••••• A•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.1M as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••••• K•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.9M as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A••• D••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.8M as of Apr 30, 2015 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.5M as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••••• C•••••• A••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $879,309 as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••••• M••••••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $388,161 as of Jan 3, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••••• C•••••• H••••••• A••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $358,402 as of Jan 3, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• T••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $286,930 as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••••• M•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $212,338 as of Jan 3, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $163,378 as of Apr 25, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O••••• C•••••• H••••••• A••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $59,484 as of Apr 25, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| A•• C•••• H•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $28,608 as of Jul 11, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| O•••••• C•••••• A••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••••• C•••••• A••• I• ••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••••• K••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Apr 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| O•••••• C•••••• A••• I• ••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $0 as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down |
- D••••• R••••• M•••• · Shareholder · since Dec 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• T••••• S••• · L•••••• Partner · since Dec 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• L•• · Managing Director Of Registrant And Certain Relying Advisers · since Feb 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- F•••••••• L••• · Managing Director Of Registrant And Certain Relying Advisers · since Mar 1, 1997 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• M•••• · Managing Director Of Registrant And Certain Relying Advisers · since Aug 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• K•••• · Managing Director · since Feb 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• E••••• G••• · Managing Director, Chief Financial Officer Of Registrant And Relying Advisers · since Nov 1, 2002 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••••• M••••• L••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- A••• L•• · Managing Director · Jan 1, 2014 to Mar 31, 2024 Inference
- G••• P•••• M••••• S•••• · Managing Director Of O•••••• Capital Holdings A••• Pte. Ltd. (Relying Adviser) · Mar 1, 2013 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- L••••••• M••• · L•••••• Partner · Dec 1, 2007 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- N••••• N••••••• A•••••• · Managing Director Of O•••••• Capital Holdings A••• Pte. Ltd. (Relying Adviser) · Nov 1, 2012 to Mar 30, 2021 Inference
- P•••• E•••••• C••••• · Managing Director · Jul 1, 2013 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- F•••• C•••••• S••••••••• L•• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- H•••••••• A••••••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- P••• H••• G•••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2015
- S•••••• S••••••••• C•••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2015
- T••••••••• G•••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- E•••••• P•••• C••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2015
- G•••• P••••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2015
- O•••• G•••• • S•• I••••••••• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2015
- O•• P••• P••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- P••••••• F•••• G••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- F••••••••• E••••• P••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- S••••• K•••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- A••••••••• C••••••• I••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2015
- T••••• E••••• S••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- R•••••• I••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- F••• E••••••• C•••••• L••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2019
- 3• C•••••• A••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2015
- S••••••••• L•••••• •••• K•••• • S••••••••• ••••••••• P•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- T••••• E••••• S• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- Apr 30, 2026O•••••• C•••••• H••••••• A••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 21 (2024 extract) -> 18 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Feb 14, 2012O•••••• C•••••• H••••••• A••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
- Mar 6, 2008O•••••• Capital Sells Arysta LifeScience to Permira Funds
O•••••• C•••••• H••••••• A••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…