Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L•

P••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L•

Buyout firm · probableMiddle marketMinneapolis, MNp•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

P••••••• Asia - A private equity fund manager focused on investing in Asian Food Sector

Classification
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.84bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-07
Strategies
PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    P••••••• Investment Partners A••• ("P••••••• A•••") is a private equity fund manager focused on investing in the A•••n F••• Sector.
    p•••••••••.com
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 23 of 23 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 20 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Nov 13, 2015 to Oct 7, 2024
RAUM
$3.7Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
22
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$2.8Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$2.8Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$2.8Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-10-07, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.8B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 22, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 23
Employees
56
Headquarters
Minneapolis, MN
Office address
33 SOUTH SIXTH STREET, SUITE 4100, Minneapolis, MN, 55402
Business phone
612-257-7900
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
food beverage, agriculture
Geography
Asia
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
21 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
P••••••• C••••• F••• 2• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$347M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P••••••• S••••••••• A••••••••• F••• B• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2022
first reported on Form ADV
$94.8M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
P••••••• A••• F••• F••• 3• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$112M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
P••••••• A••• F••• F••• 3• V••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$26.2M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P••••••• M•• C•••••••• F••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
first reported on Form ADV
$165,025
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P••••••• S••••••••• A••••••••• F••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$119M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
P••••••• C••••• F••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$45.6M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P••••••• C••••• F••• O••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$16.5M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DHarvest
P••••••• F•• F••••• C•••••••• F••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2019
first reported on Form ADV
$55.0M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DMature
P••••••• B••••• O••••••••• F••• B• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$187M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P••••••• B••••• O••••••••• F••• a• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$92.4M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DUnknown
P••••••• B••••• O••••••••• D••••• F••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$92.1M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• R•••• F••• F••• 2• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$902M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DMature
B•••• R•••• A••••••••• F••• 2• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$252M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DMature
B•••• R•••• A••••••••• F••• 2•• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$131M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DMature
B•••• R•••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• ••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2016
first reported on Form ADV
$117M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DHarvest
B•••• R•••• A••••••••• C•••••••• F••• a•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2016
first reported on Form ADV
$105M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DUnknown
B•••• R•••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• ••••••••• B• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2016
first reported on Form ADV
$86.7M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DMature
B•••• R•••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• •••••• a•• M••••• B• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2016
first reported on Form ADV
$18.2M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DHarvest
B•••• R•••• C•••••• P••••••• F••• •••••• a•• M•••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2016
first reported on Form ADV
$1.8M
as of Oct 7, 2024
no Form DHarvest
B•••• R•••• C•• •••• A••••••• C••••••••• L•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2016
first reported on Form ADV
$212,270
as of Oct 18, 2019
no Form DWound down
Team
6 current, 1 former
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
18 relationships
Placement agents (18)
  • N••• D••••••••• L•• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2023
  • L•• M••• H•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
  • F•••••• P••••••• E••••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
  • P••••••• F•••• G••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2018
  • B••••••••• C•••••• S••••••••• B•• L• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
  • D•• C•••••••• M••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
  • O•••••• P••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
  • B••••••• P•••• H••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
  • S•••••• G••••• A••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
  • B• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
  • L•• Z•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
  • B••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
  • B••••••••• C••••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • P••••••• G••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • I••••• S••••••••• S• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
  • T••••••• G•••• I••••••••• S••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
  • O•• C••• S••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
  • B••••••• C•••••• C•••• C•••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2021
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. May 15, 2026
    P••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L•: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 22 (2024 extract) -> 27 (roster 2026-09-01)
  2. Nov 13, 2015
    P••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

P••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• L• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.

Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…