DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
Firms / I Squared Capital Advisors (US) LLC
I Squared Capital Advisors (US) LLC
Classification
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 35 of 62 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Size band
- Large capdefined by: proxy: $48.38bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-12-09
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 35 of 62 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jun 25, 2013 to Dec 9, 2024
- RAUM
- $48Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 78
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $48Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $48Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $48Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-09, latest gav Private Equity Fund $48B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 78, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 88
- Employees
- 207
- Headquarters
- Miami, FL
- Office address
- 600 BRICKELL AVENUE, PENTHOUSE, Miami, FL, 33131-3067
- Business phone
- (786) 693-5700
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
87 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISQ Eleanor Co-Invest Feeder, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $449M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Whistler Holdings, LLC ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $297M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Eleanor Co-Invest Fund, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $181M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Energy Transition Fund, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $177M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Whistler Holdings (parent), LLC ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $149M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Co-Investment Fund (TX), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $106M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Energy Transition Fund (eu), Scsp ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $76.5M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Energy Transition Fund (eu) Euro Scsp ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $76.5M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Energia Group Topco Limited ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $1.3B as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| ISQ Ace Fund, LLC ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $521M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| ISQ Co-Investment Fund III (orcas), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $153M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| ISQ Growth Markets Infrastructure Fund (a), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $123M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| ISQ Co-Investment Fund III (NY) LP ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $100M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| BDX Fund III Dc Partners (b), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $84.0M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| BDX Fund II Dc Partners, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $81.8M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund III (eu) Aiv L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund III U.S. Aiv, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund III (uste) U.S. Aiv, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund (ust) Aiv, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund III (uste) Aiv, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund II (uste) Aiv, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund II (eu) Aiv, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund II (ust) Aiv, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund III Aiv, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund III (ust) U.S. Aiv, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund III (ust) Aiv, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund III (eu) U.S. Aiv, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund II (au) Aiv, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Apollo Co-Invest Fund III, LP ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $875M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Credit Fund (onshore), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $609M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Kio Co-Invest Fund, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $414M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Icp Co-Investment, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $272M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| ISQ Gif III Co-Investment Fund (b), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $170M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| ISQ Global Infratech Fund, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $166M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Credit Fund (eu), Scsp ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $133M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Credit Fund (offshore), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $50.8M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Gif III Co-Investment Fund, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $30.7M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund III, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $8.5B as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund III (eu), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $4.1B as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund III (ust) ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3B as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Growth Markets Infrastructure Fund, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund III (uste), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $843M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| ISQ Growth Markets Infrastructure Fund (ust), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $717M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| ISQ Growth Markets Infrastructure Fund (eu), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $570M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| ISQ Growth Markets Infrastructure Fund (uste), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Cube Healthcare Europe Holdco Limited ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| Buzzard Midstream Infrastructure Co-Invest Pooling, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $113M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| ISQ Co-Investment Fund II (NY), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $101M as of Aug 16, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Buzzard Midstream Infrastructure Co-Invest II, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $93.5M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| ISQ Icp 2020 III Co-Investment, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 year in the fund name | $75.2M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| ISQ Infratech Ventures, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $2.3M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Nautilus Energy Partners LLC ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7B as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I Squared Transportation Europe, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $564M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| I Squared Nautilus Partners II, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $92.5M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I Squared Transportation Europe II, LP ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $49.5M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund II, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $4.5B as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund II (ust), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $2.6B as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund II (eu), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.8B as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| Asia Cube Telecom LLC ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5B as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| Nautilus Energy Holdings LLC ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5B as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Viridian Topco Limited ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of May 20, 2022 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| Asia Cube Telecom Holdings LLC ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.1B as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| Orazul Energia Holdings LLC ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $464M as of Mar 31, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund II (uste), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $439M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I Squared Telecom Partners, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $236M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund II (au), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $200M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| I Squared Nautilus Partners, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $186M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I Squared Telecom Partners II, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $135M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| ISQ Asia Fund, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $1.0B as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Orazul Energia Partners LLC ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $508M as of Mar 31, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| ISQ Viridian Co-Invest, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $325M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| Shiprock Midstream Holdings LLC ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $137M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Cube District Energy Holdco LLC ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $687,144 as of Nov 29, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Helix Holdco LLC ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 29, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| ISQ Cube Hydro Co-Investment Fund, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $117M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| ISQ Oregon Co-Invest Aggregator, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $37.8M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Cube Hydro Co-Invest Aggregator, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $34.8M as of Dec 6, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| ISQ Oregon Co-Invest Pooling, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $7.6M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| Cube Hydro Co-Invest Pooling, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 29, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| Cube Hydro Holdco LLC ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Nov 29, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund (s), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $373M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund (eu), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $304M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund (ust), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $286M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund (uste), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $170M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund (au), L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $146M as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| ISQ Global Infrastructure Fund, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $1.9B as of Dec 9, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| Magnolia Holdings, L.P. ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $38.0M as of Mar 31, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
5 current, 4 former
Partner (2)
- Gautam Bhandari · Member · since Oct 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sadek Wahba · Member · since Oct 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (3)
- Dominic Lee Spiri · Chief Financial Officer · since May 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Lisa Marie Fleischman · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Patricia Maria Menendez - Cambo · General Counsel · since Dec 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- Adil Rahmathulla · Member · Oct 1, 2019 to Jul 3, 2024 Inference
- Changhie Moon · Chief Compliance Officer And Principal · Apr 1, 2012 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- Ronald Robert Schweizer · Chief Financial Officer · Aug 1, 2013 to May 20, 2022 Inference
- William Campbell · General Counsel · Feb 1, 2014 to Dec 6, 2024 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
13 relationships
Placement agents (13)
- GCA Savvian Advisors, LLC 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2015
- Evercore Group L.L.C. 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- NBK Banque Privee (suisse) S.A. 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2015
- Campbell Lutyens & Co. Inc. 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2015
- Mitsubishi Corporation Asset Management Ltd. 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- OLD City Securities LLC 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- Mitchell Asset Management Pty Ltd. 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- Neuberger Berman East Asia Limited 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- Greshler Finance 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- PIA Pontis Institutional Advisors Gmbh 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- Kronstein Alternative Investment Advisors Gmbh 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- Evercore 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- FAP USA, L.P. 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Mar 28, 2026I Squared Capital Advisors (US) LLC: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 78 (2024 extract) -> 123 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Jun 25, 2013I Squared Capital Advisors (US) LLC first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
I Squared Capital Advisors (US) LLC is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…