The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••• L••
Candidate, based in Los Angeles, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $20B
- PE fund assets
- $102M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 4
- RAUM $20B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 48 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.10bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-09-16
Classification history (2)
- Sep 23, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-2)R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 48 vehicles; no rule fired
- Sep 14, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2012 to Sep 16, 2026
- RAUM
- $20Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $102Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $14Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $102Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 2%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2026-09-16, latest gav Real Estate Fund $14B, Private Equity Fund $102M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 39, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 47, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••••••••• D••• V• C••••••••• L•• | Private Equity Fund | 2026 to 2026 | $102M filed Sep 16, 2026 | reports.adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- Feb 24, 2012••• Locked
P•••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…