The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

H••••• C••••••• L••

Buyout firmClassification confirmedLarge capSEC registered investment adviser· Miami, FLh••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$72B
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$51B
Form ADV
PE funds
119
Form ADV
Investments held
190 of 412
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
13
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
R6: 98 of 140 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 94 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Large capdefined by: proxy: $51.40bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Strategies
GROWTH EQUITY, INFRASTRUCTURE, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 98 of 140 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 94 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Feb 16, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
RAUM
$72Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
119
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$51Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$71Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$51Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
70%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Real Estate Fund $3.9B, Private Equity Fund $51B, Venture Capital Fund $352M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 27, Private Equity Fund 94, Venture Capital Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Real Estate Fund 28, Private Equity Fund 98, Venture Capital Fund 5, Securitized Asset Fund 6
Employees
1,020
Headquarters
Miami, FL
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
411 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
business services, manufacturing, healthcare, technology, software, consumer
Geography
United States, Europe, Latin America, Asia, Global, North America
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
majority
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
roles
add on 3, unknown 397, platform 12
period
to 2026-09-09, from 2026-04-15, undated holdings 399, dated observations 26
window
last 2026-09-09, first 2026-04-15
control
control 12, unknown 400
companies
411
geography
investments
412
seller kinds
family 1
transactions
13
cadence by year
2026 add ons 3, platforms 9, other deals 1
platform add on
add ons 3, platforms 12, add ons per platform 0.25
sector known for
195
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 53, share 0.129, value industrial manufacturing, examples Synseal, Office Total, Metalprint, Groupe CTI, count 19, share 0.046, value software, examples Quicken, Cleo, Sola, Suzy, count 18, share 0.044, value healthcare services, examples CMGC, Just Home Healthcare Services, HyperBranch, APS Healthcare, count 17, share 0.041, value media telecom, examples True North Custom Publishing, Fifty5Blue, Triad Retail Media, Agere Systems, count 15, share 0.036, value business services, examples Supply Source Enterprises, Oxford Global Resources, 7(S) Personal, Protos S.p.A., count 11, share 0.027, value specialty distribution, examples Highbourne Group, Formerra, Lipari Foods, Specialized Vehicles Corporation, count 11, share 0.027, value tech enabled services, examples General Datatech, Pinkerton Computer Consultants, Milestone Technologies, Inc., TIMETOACT GROUP, count 9, share 0.022, value industrial services, examples Action Elevator, Hart & Cooley, Exceltec, Brooks Safety Solutions
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
role legal adviser, shared 2, entity id 80b5e3cb-29a6-4909-ad12-ec7909769c3b, role buy side adviser, shared 2, entity id 2c2bf4d8-a633-4b9d-8766-788f06f797cd, role sell side adviser, shared 2, entity id ec416161-bdfd-47fa-9075-8d367cd38225, role sell side adviser, shared 2, entity id d7cf8e4c-3793-42a2-9b8f-15947a714377
subsector distribution
count 40, share 0.097, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples Synseal, Groupe CTI, Vernacare, Halex Istar, count 19, share 0.046, value software, examples Quicken, Cleo, Sola, Suzy, count 17, share 0.041, value media telecom, examples True North Custom Publishing, Fifty5Blue, Triad Retail Media, Agere Systems, count 9, share 0.022, value it services msp, examples General Datatech, Pinkerton Computer Consultants, Milestone Technologies, Inc., TIMETOACT GROUP, count 8, share 0.019, value misc durable wholesale, examples Highbourne Group, Formerra, Lipari Foods, CargoTuff, count 6, share 0.015, value outpatient specialty clinics, examples HyperBranch, Salmedix, Meyra Group, SkinCure Oncology, count 6, share 0.015, value aerospace defense, examples A.L.A. (Advanced Logistics for Aerospace), WBB, International Aerospace Coatings, Empower AI, count 6, share 0.015, value education, examples International Schools of Europe, North America Central School Bus, Constructive Media, Bluum

411 companies on the graph (13 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (53); 12 platforms and 3 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026

Funds
98 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
H••••• W••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$302M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• B•••••• L••• O••••••••• F••• V•• ••••••••• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2024
first reported on Form ADV
$164M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• M••••• M••••• I• C••••••••• S•• ••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$151M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• M••••• M••••• I• C••••••••• S•• •••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$151M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• M••••• M••••• I• C••••••••• S•• ••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$150M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• H••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$139M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• C•••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$76.4M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• T•• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$47.9M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• W•••••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$47.7M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• A•••••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$26.5M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• P••••••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2024
first reported on Form ADV
$20.5M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• M••••• M••••• L•• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$6.3B
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••••• A•••••••• B••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$1.6B
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••••• B•••••• L••• O••••••••• F••• V•• ••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$467M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••••• W••••••••• M••••• M••••• U•••••••• L••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$415M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••••• W••••••••• M••••• M••••• L•••••• L••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$271M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••••• W••••••••• P•••••••• L•••••• T•••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$269M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••••• W••••••••• M••••• M••••• L•••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2023
first reported on Form ADV
$140M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••••• C•••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$135M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••••• P•••••• S•••••••• S•••••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$99.8M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• T••••••••• P••••••• a• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$70.2M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
V•••••• C••••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$7.2M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••••• M••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2023
first reported on Form ADV
$6.3M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• T••••••••• P••••••• B• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2023
first reported on Form ADV
$4.1M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• I••••••••• P••••••• a• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$757M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••••• I••••••••• P••••••• B• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$198M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••••• I••••••••• P••••••• C• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Infrastructure fund2022
first reported on Form ADV
$192M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••••• P•••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$57.9M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••••• C••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$53.3M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••••• A•• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$39.9M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••••• S•••••••• P••••••• O••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2022
first reported on Form ADV
$26.9M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
H••••• S••• I• C••••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$5.9M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DEarly deployment
C•••• C••••••••• I•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2022
first reported on Form ADV
$26,465
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• E••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2021
first reported on Form ADV
$2.1B
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
H••••• C•••••• P••••••• V•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2021
first reported on Form ADV
$1.8B
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• E••••• M••••• M••••• L•• F••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2021
first reported on Form ADV
$452M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
H••••• H••••••• 2••• P•
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
year in the fund name
$364M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• C••••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
first reported on Form ADV
$261M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
H••••• S•••••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2021
first reported on Form ADV
$145M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• S••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2021
first reported on Form ADV
$54.1M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
H••••• M••••• M••••• L•• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$4.1B
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
H••••• E••••• M••••• M••••• L•• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.9B
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
H••••• B•••••• L••• O••••••••• F••• V•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$2.1B
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DSuccessor fundraising
H••••• P•••••• E••••• C••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2020
first reported on Form ADV
$840M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
H••••• W••••••••• L••• F••• • 2•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2020
year in the fund name
$640M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
H••••• W••••••••• D••••• L•••••• F••• • 2•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2020
year in the fund name
$606M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
H••••• W••••••••• V•••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$525M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
H••••• W••••••••• S•• C• S•• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
first reported on Form ADV
$372M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
H••••• W••••••••• P•••••••• L••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2020
first reported on Form ADV
$295M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
H••••• L••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2020
first reported on Form ADV
$5.1M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H••••• W••••••••• P•••••••• L•••••• O••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$1.5B
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
H••••• G••••• B•••••• • E••••• F••• I••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Growth fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$1.3B
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
H••••• W••••••••• P•••••••• L•••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$1.1B
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
H••••• C•••••• • T••• C•••••• S••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$288M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
H••••• W••••••••• E••••• A••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$221M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
H••••• C•••••• • V••••• S••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$135M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
H••••• H••••••• S••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$96.3M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
H••••• C••••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2019
first reported on Form ADV
$63.7M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H••••• W••••••••• E••••• S•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$46.1M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
W• H••• Q•• S•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2019
first reported on Form ADV
$44.1M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H••••• H•••••• S••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2019
first reported on Form ADV
$0
as of Nov 5, 2021
no Form DWound down
H••••• A•••••••• B••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2018
first reported on Form ADV
$4.3B
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
H••••• B•••••• L••• O••••••••• F••• V• ••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2018
first reported on Form ADV
$1.9B
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
H••••• B•••••• L••• O••••••••• F••• V• ••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2018
first reported on Form ADV
$664M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• W••••••••• • T••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2018
first reported on Form ADV
$361M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
V•••••• C••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$225M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
H••••• S•••••••• P••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$68.8M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H••••• S•••••••• P••••••• O••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$53.9M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H••••• S••• I• C••••••••• B• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$13.7M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• S••• I• C••••••••• C• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$10.8M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• S••• I• C••••••••• a• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$10.8M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
C•••• C••••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2018
first reported on Form ADV
$237
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
H••••• W••••••••• T••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$551M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
H••••• W••••••••• L••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2017
first reported on Form ADV
$488M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
H••••• W••••••••• D••••• L•••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2017
first reported on Form ADV
$351M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
T•• C••••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicle2017
first reported on Form ADV
$188M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H••••• H•• H•••••••• L••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$722,013
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H••••• B••••• • L•••• A•••••• P••••••• a• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$429M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• B••••• • L•••• A•••••• P••••••• B• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$412M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• B••••• • L•••• A•••••• P••••••• C• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$382M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• W••••••••• S••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2016
first reported on Form ADV
$88.8M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
H••••• B•••••• L••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2015
first reported on Form ADV
$845M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H••••• M••••• M••••• L•• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2014
first reported on Form ADV
$1.5B
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H••••• E••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2014
first reported on Form ADV
$999M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H••••• C•••••• P••••••• V• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fund2013
first reported on Form ADV
$768M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H••••• B•••••• L••• O••••••••• F••• I•• ••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2013
first reported on Form ADV
$356M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H••••• B•••••• L••• O••••••••• F••• I•• ••••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fund2013
first reported on Form ADV
$105M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H••••• B•••••• D••• • L•• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fundunknown$786M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H••••• B•••••• L••• O••••••••• C••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fundunknown$679M
as of Apr 1, 2013
no Form DWound down
H••••• G••••• B•••••• • E••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Growth fundunknown$438M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H••••• B•••••• L••• O••••••••• F••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Credit fundunknown$201M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DUnknown
H••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$77.4M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$48.7M
as of Nov 5, 2021
no Form DWound down
H••••• E••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$31.0M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
Buyout fundunknown$12.6M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
H••••• I••••••••• G•••• I•• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$9.8M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DMature
B•••••• O••••••••• F•••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$7.7M
as of Mar 29, 2024
no Form DHarvest
H••••• I••••••••• G•••• I••• L•••
ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$1.9M
as of Nov 5, 2021
no Form DWound down
Team
267 current, 2 former
Managing partner (14)
Partner (120)
Operating partner (5)
Business development (3)
Capital markets (1)
Investor relations (1)
Other (6)

Showing 150 of 267 current members on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.

2 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
400 relationships, 12 platforms, 3 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
C•••• H••• D••••••PlatformactiveSep 9, 2026
transaction announcement
0 monthsA••••• V••••••••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
G•• T•••••••••Add-onactiveSep 8, 2026
transaction announcement
1 monthsJ••••••• F•• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
G•• T•••••••••Add-onactiveSep 8, 2026
transaction announcement
1 monthsJ••••••• F•• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
O•••••••PlatformactiveSep 2, 2026
transaction announcement
1 monthsA•••• M•••• (confirmed)Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
O••••••• O••PlatformactiveSep 2, 2026
transaction announcement
1 monthsA•••• M•••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
H••Role unknownactiveAug 25, 2026
transaction announcement
1 monthsC•••• B•••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
P•••••• M•PlatformactiveAug 11, 2026
transaction announcement
1 monthsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
A••••PlatformactiveJul 28, 2026
transaction announcement
2 monthsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
M•• F•••• S••Add-onactiveJul 13, 2026
transaction announcement
2 monthsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
P•••••• F•••• G••••PlatformactiveJun 29, 2026
transaction announcement
3 monthsA•••••• C••••••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
T•• B••••••• G••••PlatformexitedJun 16, 2026
transaction announcement
3 monthsA••••• V••••••••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
I••••••••• A•••••••• C•••••••PlatformactiveMay 15, 2026
transaction announcement
4 monthsD••• B••••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
I••••••• P••••PlatformactiveApr 15, 2026
transaction announcement
5 monthsP•••• H••• (confirmed)Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
3•••••• G•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
4••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
7••• P•••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••• •••••••• L•••••••• f•• A•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•• C••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••••• S•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•• M••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••• • S•••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••• E•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••• M••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••• D••••• B•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••• S••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••••• Q•••••• F••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••• B•••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••• N•••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•• A••••••• G••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••••• S••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••• H••••••• I•••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••• V••••• P•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••• I•••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••• G••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•• H•••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••• S•••••••• V•••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••• G•••••• H•••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••• T•••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••••• P••••••• S•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••• G••••• L••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••• P•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••• S••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A•••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
A••• C••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••••• A•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••••• I••••••••• G••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B•••••••• G••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••• T••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••• V•••••• M••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B•• T••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B•••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B•••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B•••••• S••• S••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B•••• A•••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B••••• S••••• S••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
B•••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••• L••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••• N••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••••• I•••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••• ••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•• G••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•• C•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••••• T••• S••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••• G•••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••• S••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••• T•••••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••• d•• T••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•••••••Role unknownexitedunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C•• F••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
C••••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)

Showing 100 of 400 investments on this record. Private Equity Intelligence opens the rest of this record's rows.

Transactions
13 on record
DateTypeTargetThis firm’s roleSource
Sep 9, 2026Platform acquisitionC•••• H••• D••••••Sponsor (confirmed)h••.com
Sep 8, 2026Add-on acquisitionG•• T•••••••••Sponsor (confirmed)prnewswire.com
Sep 8, 2026Add-on acquisitionG•• T•••••••••Sponsor (confirmed)h••.com
Sep 2, 2026Platform acquisitionO••••••• O••Sponsor (confirmed)prnewswire.com
Sep 2, 2026Platform acquisitionO•••••••Sponsor (confirmed)h••.com
Aug 25, 2026Growth investmentH••Sponsor (confirmed)h••.com
Aug 11, 2026Platform acquisitionP•••••• M•Sponsor (confirmed)h••.com
Jul 28, 2026Platform acquisitionA••••Sponsor (confirmed)h••.com
Jul 13, 2026Add-on acquisitionM•• F•••• S••Sponsor (confirmed)prnewswire.com
Jun 29, 2026Platform acquisitionP•••••• F•••• G••••Sponsor (confirmed)prnewswire.com
Jun 16, 2026Platform acquisitionT•• B••••••• G••••Sponsor (confirmed)prnewswire.com
May 15, 2026Platform acquisitionI••••••••• A•••••••• C•••••••Sponsor (confirmed)prnewswire.com
Apr 15, 2026Platform acquisitionI••••••• P••••Sponsor (confirmed)prnewswire.com
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
12 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • M••••• S•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2023
Financial advisers (8)
  • W•••••• B•••• • C••••••• L••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Sep 2, 2026
  • S•••••• T•••••• • B••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Sep 2, 2026
  • T••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Sep 2, 2026
  • C•••••••• G•••••• C•••• 2 shared · recurring · last Sep 9, 2026
  • R•• C•••••• M••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last May 15, 2026
  • S••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 9, 2026
  • W•••••• B•••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 25, 2026
  • T• S••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 9, 2026
Legal advisers (3)
  • R•••• • G••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Aug 25, 2026
  • L•••••••• P••••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 25, 2026
  • L••••• • W•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last May 15, 2026
LP commitments
5 disclosed
Events
21 most recent
  1. Sep 13, 2026
  2. Sep 9, 2026
  3. Sep 9, 2026
  4. Sep 2, 2026
  5. Sep 2, 2026
  6. Sep 2, 2026
  7. Aug 25, 2026
  8. Aug 25, 2026
  9. Aug 11, 2026
  10. Aug 11, 2026
  11. Aug 4, 2026
  12. Jul 29, 2026
  13. Jul 28, 2026
  14. Jul 28, 2026
  15. Jun 29, 2026
  16. Jun 16, 2026
  17. May 15, 2026
  18. Apr 15, 2026
  19. Mar 31, 2026
  20. Jun 30, 2025
    ••• Locked
    Lp commitment disclosedFactM••••••••• P•••••• R••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• B••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
  21. Feb 16, 2012
Across the graphs

H••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 6 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Allocators1Private Credit1Real Estate Funds1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…