The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S••••••••• M••••••••• A•

Buyout firmClassification confirmedMiddle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Stockholm

Buyout firm, based in Stockholm.

Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.

PE fund assets
$1.1B
Form ADV
PE funds
5
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 14 Mar 2024, Filed a Form D on 14 Mar 2024, the first public sign that a vehicle is taking commitments.

Classification, Form ADV and stated criteria
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
Basis
5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Size band
Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.07bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2026-03-27
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%)
    5 of 5 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)5 PE funds · filed Mar 27, 2026Show
Adviser type
Exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Jan 4, 2021 to Mar 27, 2026
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
5
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$1.1Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$1.1Bevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$1.1Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
  • Private equity fund: 5 funds, $1.1B reported gross assets
Form ADV filed Mar 27, 2026
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Stockholm, Sweden
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour1 of 8 criteria stated · no observed deals yetShow
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
2 families, 5 vehicles on record
View all 5 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
S••••••••• H•••••• D• A•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
Form D first sale
$148M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$101MEarly deployment
S••••••••• H•••••• C• A•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$61.6M
as of Mar 27, 2026
no Form DEarly deployment
S••••••••• H•••••• E• A•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2024
first reported on Form ADV
$61.4M
as of Mar 27, 2026
no Form DEarly deployment
S••••••••• H•••••• B• A•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2020
Form D first sale
$73.9M
as of Mar 27, 2026
$31.4MEarly deployment
S••••••••• H•••••• a• A•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$727M
as of Mar 27, 2026
no Form DActive deployment
Team
2 current, 1 former
Full team · 2 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
Partner (1)
Board or advisory (1)
1 former (kept with end dates)
Deals
0 on record, newest first · 0 platforms · 0 add-ons
No deal naming this firm has been collected yet. Deals arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
  • B• S••••••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Mar 14, 2024
  • Q•••• F••• P•••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Aug 12, 2020
LP commitments
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Jan 4, 2021
    ••• Locked
    First Form ADV filingFactForm ADV

Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, investments held, deals, last 12 months.