The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••••• S••• C•••••• P•••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Austin, TX.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $233M
- PE fund assets
- $524M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors manufacturing,technology,financial_services,energy,infrastructure,real_estate
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $233M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 3 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.52bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (3)
- Sep 16, 2026
- Sep 16, 2026
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 26, 2018 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $233Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $524Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $233Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $524Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $524M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- Austin, TX
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- manufacturing, technology, financial services, energy, infrastructure, real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••• 1• E••••• H•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $523M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| B••• G••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $119M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••• M•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $94.5M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| B••• M•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $43.1M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••• R•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $25.1M as of Mar 31, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| L••• K••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $710,831 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| L••• M•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $100 as of Mar 27, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down |
- P•••••• J•••• S•••••• · Member · since May 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• B••••••• S•••••• · Member · since May 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• L•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
1 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• M••••••• H••• · Vice President, Chief Compliance Officer · May 1, 2016 to Apr 30, 2021 Inference
- Oct 26, 2018••• Locked
L••••• S••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…