Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / C•••••• P••••••• I••••••••• I• L••

C•••••• P••••••• I••••••••• I• L••

Buyout firm · probableLower middle marketLondonc•••.c•.ukSEC exempt reporting adviser

C•••••• Partners is a leading private equity firm focused on secondary direct transactions acquiring multiple assets in portfolios

Classification
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.12bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2023-02-10
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 18, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    C•••••• Partners International is a private equity firm that believes in a fresh approach.
    xn--c-1hnaa.xn--c-1hn.uk
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 8 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 6 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Dec 15, 2015 to Feb 10, 2023
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
6
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$119Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$119Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2023-02-10, latest gav Private Equity Fund $119M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 8
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
London, United Kingdom
Office address
44A BUTE GARDENS, London, W6 7DX
Business phone
44 (0) 20 7761 2010
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
North America, Europe
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
control
Thesis
We acquire multiple assets in portfolios from a variety of financial sponsors.
Observed from deals on record
roles
platform 2
period
to 2018-05-06, from 2018-05-06, undated holdings 0, dated observations 4
window
last 2018-05-06, first 2018-05-06
control
control 2
companies
1
geography
investments
2
seller kinds
transactions
2
cadence by year
2018 platforms 2
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 2, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
0
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution

1 companies on the graph (2 transactions); 2 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2018 to 2018

Funds
8 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
C•••••• P••••••• I••••••••• G• F••• L• •••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$25.0M
as of Feb 10, 2023
no Form DMature
C•••••• P••••••• I••••••••• G• C•••••••• F••• L• •••••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of funds2018
first reported on Form ADV
$2.5M
as of Feb 10, 2023
no Form DMature
C•• M••••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Fund of fundsunknown$65.0M
as of Feb 10, 2023
no Form DMature
I•••••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$43.2M
as of Feb 29, 2016
no Form DWound down
C•• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$25.0M
as of Feb 10, 2023
no Form DMature
L••••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$8.0M
as of Jan 31, 2017
no Form DWound down
I•••••••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$500,000
as of Feb 10, 2023
no Form DMature
R••••••••• F••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$500,000
as of Feb 10, 2023
no Form DMature
Team
0 current, 0 former
No current team member collected yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A and B and from the firm’s own team page.
Portfolio
2 relationships, 2 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
J•••• K•••••PlatformactiveMay 6, 2018
transaction announcement
8.4 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
J•••• K•••••PlatformactiveMay 6, 2018
transaction announcement
8.4 yearsunknownFact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS)
Transactions
1 on record
DateTypeTargetThis firm’s roleSource
May 6, 2018Platform acquisitionJ•••• K•••••Sponsor (confirmed), Sponsor (confirmed)xn--c-1hnaa.xn--c-1hn.uk
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
5 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    Adviser CRD 282386 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
  2. Mar 24, 2021
    Apax Funds to acquire premium ophthalmic lens innovator R••••••••• March 24, 2021
  3. May 6, 2018
    J•••• K••••• joins C•••••• Partners to help lead business development in the US
  4. May 6, 2018
    J•••• K••••• joins C•••••• Partners to help lead business development in the US May 06, 2018
  5. Dec 15, 2015
    C•••••• P••••••• I••••••••• I• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)