Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I•••• A•••• M••••••••• L•••
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R6: 1 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Dec 22, 2011 to Dec 20, 2024
- RAUM
- $41Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 50%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-12-20, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 187
- Headquarters
- London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- 7TH FLOOR, 30 PANTON STREET, London, SW1Y 4AJ
- Business phone
- 011 44 20 3912 3000
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•••• G•••• M•••••• F••• L• ADV: Other Private Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $17.6M as of Apr 9, 2014 | no Form D | Early deployment |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $399M filed Dec 19, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- I•• S••• · Director, Chief Executive Officer · since Aug 1, 1998 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••• D•••• R•••• · Director, Chief Financial Officer · Aug 1, 2013 to Dec 13, 2022 Inference
- M•••••• B••• K••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2008 to Dec 19, 2013 Inference
- N•••• D•••• W•••• T•••• · Director · Jan 1, 2008 to Apr 23, 2012 Inference
- Dec 22, 2011I•••• A•••• M••••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
I•••• A•••• M••••••••• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…