The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••••• L•••• G••••• P•••••• E•••••• I•••
Buyout firm, based in Chicago, IL.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $32.9M
- PE fund assets
- $12.0M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $32.9M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 7 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 8, 2012 to Sep 26, 2014
- RAUM
- $32.9Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $12.0Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $12.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2014-09-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $12.0M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7
- Employees
- 15
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M• H•••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $27.1M as of Jan 29, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M•••••• L•••• G••••• E••••••• M•••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $10.4M as of Sep 26, 2014 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| M• A••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $1.6M as of Sep 26, 2014 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| M• C•••••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $1.1M as of Jan 29, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M• N•• I••••••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $474,733 as of Jan 29, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M• N••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $135,911 as of Jan 29, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| M• A•• C••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $75,971 as of Jan 29, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down |
- J•••••• M•••••• A••••• · B•••• O• D•••••••• P••••••••• M••••••• D••••••• O• M•••• L••• · since Jun 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• S•••••••• V•••••• · Managing Director And Treasurer Of Registrant · since Apr 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••••• T••••• B•••• · M••••••• D••••••• A•• T•••••••• O• M•••••• L•••• G• I••• · since Apr 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• M•••••• B••• · B•••• O• D••••••• O• M•••• L••• · since Mar 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••• W••••• B•••••• P•••• · D••••••• A•• E•••••••• V• O• M•••• L••• · since Mar 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• J•••• E•••••• · B•••• O• D•••••••• V••• P•••••••• O• M•••••• L•••• G• I••• · since Mar 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• V•••••• C••••••• · C•••• C••••••••• O•••••• O• R••••••••• M•••• L•••• A•• M•••••• L•••• G• I••• · since Aug 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• L• M•••••• · S••••• V••• P•••••••• O• T•• O• M•••••• L•••• G• I••• · since Jun 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
11 former (kept with end dates)
- L•••• E•••••••• W•••• · B•••• O• D•••••••• O• M•••••• L•••• G• I••• · Apr 1, 2012 to Oct 15, 2012 Inference
- J•••• D••• F••••• · Board Of Director, President · May 1, 2010 to May 4, 2012 Inference
- J•••••• A••••• M••••••• · Treasurer, Managing Director · Jun 1, 2011 to May 4, 2012 Inference
- D•••• I••••••• C•• · Chief Compliance Officer, Vice President · Dec 1, 2011 to May 4, 2012 Inference
- J••••• C•••• · V••• P•••••••• A•• A•••••••• T•••••••• O• M•••• L••• · Apr 1, 2013 to Dec 23, 2013 Inference
- K•••• R••••• L••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Vice President Of Registrant · Apr 1, 2012 to Sep 10, 2013 Inference
- M••••••• E••• N••••• · Secretary · Jun 1, 2011 to May 4, 2012 Inference
- N••• •••• T•• · Assistant Secretary · Jun 1, 2011 to May 4, 2012 Inference
- S••••• F•••••• C•••••••• · V••• P••••••••• A•••••••• T•••••••• O• M•••• L••• · Dec 1, 2005 to Jul 9, 2012 Inference
- T••••• M••• B••••••• · S••••• V••• P•••••••• • T•• O• M•••••• L•••• G• I••• · Apr 1, 2012 to Jun 4, 2013 Inference
- M••••• J••• M•••••••• · V••• P••••••••• T•••••••• A•• D••••••• O• M•••••• L•••• G• I••• · Apr 1, 2012 to May 20, 2013 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 8, 2012••• Locked
M•••••• L•••• G••••• P•••••• E•••••• I••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…