The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••
Infrastructure, running INFRASTRUCTURE, PRIVATE CREDIT, SECONDARIES, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $13B
- PE fund assets
- $13B
- PE funds
- 32
- Investments held
- 0 of 2
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 4
- Placement agents 10
- RAUM $13B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisInfrastructure · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Infrastructureprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 70 of 119 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Size band
- Upper middle marketdefined by: proxy: $13.18bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE, PRIVATE CREDIT, SECONDARIES
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Infrastructure (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 70 of 119 private equity vehicles are named infrastructure
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- $13Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 32
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $13Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $13Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $13Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $13B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 32, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 140
- Employees
- 41
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- unknown 2
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 2, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 2
- companies
- 2
- geography
- investments
- 2
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
2 companies on the graph (0 transactions); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R••••••••• N•••• C••••••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $811M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••••••• G•••••• C••••••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $204M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••••••• B•••• C••••••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $70.2M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••••••• B•••• R••••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $7.7M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•• I• C••••••• S••••••••• P••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $23.6M as of Jan 17, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• P•••••• E••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $365M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••••••• E••• C••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Continuation vehicle | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $51.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••••••• E••• R••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $5.7M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••••••• O••• S••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $588M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••••••••• C••••• O••••••••• I••••• P•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $97.1M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| R•• A•••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $2.5M as of Jul 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• I• N• S•••••••• C••••• P••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $93.5M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•• I• S•••••• S••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $27.2M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R•• I• H•• S••••••••• P••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $27.1M as of Jul 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• S•••••••• C••••• P••••••• S• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $4.8M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••••••••• A•• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $502,390 as of Jan 17, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• F•••••••• P••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $54,369 as of Jan 17, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• P•••••• E••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| R••••••••• C••••• P••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $832M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•• R••••••• S••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $44.2M as of Mar 27, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• S•••••••• C••••• P••••••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $27.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••••••••• F•••••••• P••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $5.6M as of Jan 17, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• F•••••• S••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $1.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••••••••• S•••••••• C••••• P••••••• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $645,389 as of May 23, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• T••• S••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $42.3M as of May 23, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• S•••••••• C••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $23.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R•• S•••• D•• S••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $20.8M as of May 23, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• D••• G••• E••••• I• S••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $1.7M as of May 23, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• F•••••••• S••••••••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $28 as of Mar 30, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• A••• I• S••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• V•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $3.5B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••••••••• N•••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $293M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| R••••••••• C••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $175M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••••••••• R•••••••• I• S••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $19.0M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••••••••• S•••••••• C••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $1.2M as of Mar 27, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• A••• S••••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $21,000 as of Mar 27, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• F•••••••• P••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $82,545 as of Jan 17, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• E••••• L•••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $674M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••••••••• U••• S••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $24.4M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••••••••• R•••••••• I• S••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $4.7M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••••••••• F•••••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $83,253 as of Jan 17, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• P•• S••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $149M as of Mar 31, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I• •••• L••• ••• f•• R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $2.4B as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $1.9B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I• •••••••• L••• ••• f•• R•• G••••• E••••• • P•••• F••• I•• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $1.6B as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• R•••••••• a•• A••••••••• E••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $1.1B as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| R••••••••• R•••••••• a•• A••••••••• E••••• F••• I•••• L••• ••• f•• R•• R•••••••• • A••••••••• E••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $942M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• R•••••••• a•• A••••••••• E••••• F••• I••••••• L••••••• f•• R•• R•••••••• • A••••••••• E••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $623M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• R•••••••• a•• A••••••••• E••••• F••• I•••• L••• ••• f•• R•• R•••••••• • A••••••••• E••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $567M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $560M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C••••••••• K••••• I••••••••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I••• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $462M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• C••••• I••••••••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $425M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• E••••• I•• F•••••••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I••• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $229M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $221M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•• E••••• I•• C••••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I••• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $206M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• E••••• I•• K••••• N••••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I••• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $204M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• •••••••• L••• ••• f•• C•• G••••• E••••• • P•••• F••• I••• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $184M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• E••••• I• E••••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $179M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• E••••• I• D•••••• P••••••••• L• ••• f•• R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $174M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• E••••• I• T• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $171M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• L•• I• H•••••••• L••• ••• f•• C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $155M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• E••••• I•• L•• I•• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I••• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $138M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• R•••••••• a•• A••••••••• E••••• F••• I•••••••• L••••••• f•• R•• R•••••••• • A••••••••• E••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $131M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• E••••• I•• J••• P••••••••• L• ••• f•• C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I••• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $124M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• E••••• C••••••••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $122M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• E••••• I• U•••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $114M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• E••••• I• T•• P••••••••• L• ••• f•• R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $96.7M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• E••••• I• L•••••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $96.4M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• E••••• I• E•••• P••••••••• L• ••• f•• R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $92.0M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• E••••• I• L••••• P••••••••• L• ••• f•• R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $87.7M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• E••••• C••••••••• V• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $86.0M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• E••••• I• D••••• P••••••••• L• •••• f•• R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $84.5M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• E••••• C••••••••• I• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $81.1M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• E••••• C••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $81.1M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• G•••• E•••• I••••••••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• C••••••••• R•••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $66.4M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• I•• N•••• T•• I••••••••• P••••••••• L• ••• f•• C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I••• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $65.4M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• E••••• I• S•••••••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $64.9M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• P•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $56.9M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Mature | |
| C•• E••••• I•• M••••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I••• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $52.7M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• R•••••••• E••••• C••••••••• I• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $50.2M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• R•••••••• a•• A••••••••• E••••• F••• I••••• •••••••• L••• ••• f•• R•• R•••••••• I• J••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $48.4M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $45.8M as of Jul 30, 2020 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• E••••• C••••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $45.3M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $39.8M as of Mar 27, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• C•••••• C••••••• I••••••••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• C••••••••• R•••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $39.4M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• C••••••••• E•••••• I••••••••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• C••••••••• R•••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $38.4M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• R•••••••• a•• A••••••••• E••••• F••• I• • J•• W•••• L••• ••• f•• R•• R•••••••• I• J••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $38.0M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• C••••••••• G••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••••• L••••••• f•• C••••••••• R•••••••• E••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $36.9M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• I• N•••• C••••• I••••••••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $35.6M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• •••••••• L••• ••• f•• C•• G••••• E••••• • P•••• F••• I••• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $33.4M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• E••••• I•• V•••••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I••• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $31.3M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• R•••••••• a•• A••••••••• E••••• F••• I•••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $29.9M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• E••••• I•• N•••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I••• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $28.9M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• E••••• I•• P•••••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I••• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $19.0M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I• •••• L••• ••• f•• R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $16.8M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• I• N•••• U• I••••••••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I•• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $15.0M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• E••••• I•• F••••••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I••• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $14.8M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C••••••••• N•• P••••••• I••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $12.6M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| C•• E••••• I•• N•••• P••••••••• L••• ••• f•• C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I••• L•••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $12.2M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| R•• B••••• E•••••• I••••••••• P••••••••• I•••• L••• ••• f•• R•• R•••••••• • A••••••••• E••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $10.2M as of Mar 30, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down |
Showing 100 of 139 funds. Show all 139. The rest are held, not withheld: the full set is on that URL and in the export.
- D•••• M•••••• L••••••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••••• F•••••• L•••••• · Member · since Apr 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••••• R••• S••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Nov 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• J••• S•••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Nov 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N• O•••• · No invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity or to provide investment advice · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••••• E••••• M•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2023 to Nov 28, 2023 Inference
- D••••• R••••• A••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2008 to Jan 17, 2023 Inference
- P•••• H••••••••• · Outside Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2022 to Nov 28, 2023 Inference
- S•••••• S••••• C•••• · General Counsel · May 1, 2008 to Feb 22, 2022 Inference
- T••••• J••••• W••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Feb 1, 2007 to Mar 27, 2018 Inference
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M• D••••••••• A••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| X•••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
- R••••••••• C•••••• S••••••• L•• 23 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- J••• M••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2020
- M••••• S•••••• • C•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- J••• M••••• C••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- D••••••• B••• S••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- G•••••• S•••• • C•• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- B•••••••• C•••••• M•••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- B••••••• C••••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- N•••• S••••••••• L••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- T••••• P••••••••• H••• • C•• S••••••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
- C••••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• V• L••• $400M calpers.ca.gov
- C••••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in R••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• V•• L• $500M calpers.ca.gov
- C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in R••••••••• R•••••••• a•• A••••••••• E••••• F••• I•• L••• $300M calstrs.com
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in C••••••••• G••••• E••••• a•• P•••• F••• I••• L••• $350M osc.ny.gov
- Mar 30, 2026R••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L••: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 32 (2024 extract) -> 21 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Mar 30, 2012R••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
R••••••••• I••••••••• G•••• L•• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Allocators and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…