Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••
L••••••• Asset Management (“LAM”) is a diversified alternative asset management platform offering predominantly institutional clients an innovative range of investment strategies through its affiliated asset managers.
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-07-03
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 2 of 2 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 28, 2012 to Jul 3, 2024
- RAUM
- $3.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.8Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 8%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-07-03, latest gav Hedge Fund $2.4B, Other Private Fund $1.5B, Private Equity Fund $3.4M, Venture Capital Fund $3.5M, latest counts Hedge Fund 5, Other Private Fund 1, Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 3, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 19, Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 2, Venture Capital Fund 3
- Employees
- 49
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- 520 MADISON AVENUE, New York, NY, 10022-4213
- Business phone
- 212-284-2300
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J•••••••• P••••••• P• F••• 2••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 year in the fund name | $2.9M as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| J•••••••• P••••••• P• F••• 2••• ••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2023 year in the fund name | $469,904 as of Jul 3, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- N••• D•••••••• · Co-President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•• K•••• · Co-President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•••• D••••• B••••• · Managing Director/Co-Head Of Topwater Capital Division · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• C•••••• T••••• · Managing Director/Co-Head Of Topwater Capital Division · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• C•••••• · CFA | Global Co-Head of Business Development & M•••eting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• D•• M•••• · Global Head of Business Development & M•••eting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R•• K••••••• · Global Co-Head of Business Development & M•••eting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• a• S••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• S•••• · Chief Operating Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• B••••••• S•••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jan 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• H•• L••••••• · General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••• K•• H•• · Secretary · since Jan 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• Z••••• · Head Of Global Macro Division · since Jul 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••••• D•••••••• · Co - Head Asset Management · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• B••••• · Head Of Point Bonita Capital Division · since Sep 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• S••••• · Head Of Kathmandu Division · since Sep 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• J•••••• K•••• · Co - Head Asset Management · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Y• Y• T••• · Head Of J•••••••• Family Office · since Jul 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
16 former (kept with end dates)
- A••••• M•••••• P••••• · Head Of Wealth Management · Sep 1, 2009 to Jan 2, 2014 Inference
- J••••• C•••••• · Head Of 3|5|2 Capital Division · Sep 1, 2020 to Jul 3, 2024 Inference
- P•••• C•••••• F••••••• · Head Of Wealth Management · Dec 1, 2013 to Feb 27, 2015 Inference
- R••••• M•••••• A•••••••• · Head Of Wealth Management · Jun 1, 2014 to Aug 2, 2016 Inference
- K••••• B•••••• · Head Of Riposte Division, Managing Director · Jan 1, 2020 to Feb 28, 2023 Inference
- M••• A••••• R•••• · Head Of J•••••••• Dakota Fund, Managing Director, Portfolio Manager · Aug 1, 2011 to May 16, 2013 Inference
- R••••• V•••••• P•••••••• · Managing Director- Head Of Wealth Management Division · Nov 1, 2016 to Aug 15, 2023 Inference
- R••••• S•••••• F••••••••• · Managing Director-Wealth Management Division · Mar 1, 2007 to Feb 28, 2023 Inference
- V••• P•••••• · Head Of Quantport Division, Managing Director · Jan 1, 2010 to Jul 20, 2020 Inference
- J•••••• M••••• L•• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2012 to Feb 28, 2019 Inference
- M••• A••••• R•••••• · Chief Operating Officer-Sid · Jan 1, 2015 to Feb 29, 2016 Inference
- M•••••• B• S•••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jan 1, 2015 to May 26, 2022 Inference
- R••••• J••••• A••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Nov 1, 2011 to Apr 3, 2012 Inference
- T•••••• A•••••••• S•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2019 to Jul 9, 2019 Inference
- D•••• K••••••• · Head Of Solanas Division, Mananging Director · Jul 1, 2019 to Feb 28, 2023 Inference
- P•••••••• C• B•••••••• · Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Oficer · Nov 1, 2007 to Apr 28, 2020 Inference
- Sep 17, 2026J•••••••• to Acquire 50% Interest in Hildene Holding Company, Expanding Strategic Relationship that Began in 2022
- Sep 17, 2026Partners Capital Investment Group Announces Transfer of Managed Account Platform to Subsidiary, Establishes Strategic Relationship with L••••••• Asset Management
- Sep 17, 2026Topwater Hard Closes Fund After Investment From Top Five Endowment
- Feb 28, 2012L••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
L••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…