DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N••••••••• C•••••• L••••••
Buyout firmClassification confirmedLower middle marketSEC exempt reporting adviser· Mayfair, Londonn•••••••••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $856M
- PE funds
- 2
- Investments held
- 0 of 3
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
DFX transaction tape
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Placement agents 2
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.86bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (2)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-2)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 2 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn P•••••• Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Sep 26, 2019 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $856Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $856Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $856Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $856M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Mayfair, London, United Kingdom
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
3 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 3
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 3, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 3
- companies
- 3
- geography
- investments
- 3
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 1
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.333, value energy, examples Listed Funds
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.333, value energy, examples Listed Funds
3 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in energy (1); no dated observations
Funds
2 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N•••••••• V• S••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $92.2M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•••••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $763M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment |
Team
41 current, 3 former
Managing partner (1)
- A••• B•••••••• · Chief Investment Officer, Managing Partner · since Feb 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) p•••••• f••••, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Partner (5)
- A•••••• S•••••• · Managing Director, Head Of N•••••••• I•• · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) p•••••• f••••, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••••• S•••••• · Managing Director, NextEnergy III & NextPower V · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C••••••• C•••• B••••••••• · Global Procurement Manager · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G••••••• B•••••••• · Managing Director, Italy · since Jun 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) p•••••• f••••, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• G•••• · Chief Investment Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Principal (7)
- C•••••••• D••••• · Non Executive Director N••••••••• C•••••• Investment Management L•••••• (NECIM) · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- I••••• T••••• · Director, Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••••• B•••••• · Director, Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• T••••••• · Non Executive Director N••••••••• C•••••• Investment Management L•••••• (NECIM) · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••• M•••••••• · Global Construction & Procurement Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• A••••• · Director, Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••••• S•••••• · Investment Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Vice president (12)
- A•••••• I••••• · Senior Associate, Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B••••••••• J•••• · Vice President, Commercial & Construction · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••••• H•••• · Vice President, Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D••••• S•••••••• · Senior Associate, Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• V•• W••••• · Senior Vice President, Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E• P•••• · Vice President, Country Development Lead - UK · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• M••••• · Senior Associate, Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••••• F••••• · Vice President, Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••••• K••••• · Vice President - Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••• N••••••• · Vice President, Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P•••• R•••••• G••••• · Senior Vice President, Technical · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••••• L•••••• · Senior Associate, Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Associate (4)
- C••••••• M••• · Associate, Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- C•••••• H••••• · Associate, Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• W•••••• · Investment Associate, Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• H•••••• · Investment Associate, Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Analyst (2)
- M•••••• F••••• · Senior Analyst, Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V•••••• R•••• · Analyst, Investment · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Operating partner (1)
- D•••• H•••••••• · Head of Portfolio Value Creation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Investor relations (1)
- S•••• S••••• · Managing Director, Head Of Investor Relations · since Oct 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) p•••••• f••••, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (5)
- E••••• C•••• · Group Finance & Operations Director · since May 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) p•••••• f••••, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• C••••••• · Operations Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••• G•••• · Chief Operating Officer · since Jun 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) p•••••• f••••, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• R••••• · Investment Director & UK Legal Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T•••• D•••••• · Group Head Of Compliance · since Aug 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) p•••••• f••••, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Other (3)
- C••••••••• M••••• · Head of Grid Connections · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••• H•••••••• · Head of Energy Storage, UK · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- P••• B•••••• · Head of Energy Sales · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
3 former (kept with end dates)
- M••••• F•••••• · Managing Director, N•••••••• I•• · Jun 1, 2019 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- R•••• S•••• · M••••••• D••••••• F•• N•••••••• I•• L• · Jan 1, 2019 to Mar 30, 2020 Inference
- L••••• C••••••••• · Managing Director, Head Of Debt Finance · Jan 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
Portfolio
3 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A•••• M••••••••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| L••••• F•••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
| P•••••• F•••• | Role unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news) |
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
2 relationships
Placement agents (2)
- F•••••• P••••••• E••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
- M•••••••• C•••••• ••••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2019
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
4 most recent
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 16, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 26, 2019••• Locked