The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P••••••• C••••••
Fund of funds, based in US.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $664M
- PE fund assets
- $647M
- PE funds
- 7
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 4
- RAUM $664M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 6 of 6 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.65bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-05-12
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-2)R1: 6 of 6 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 30, 2017 to May 12, 2022
- RAUM
- $664Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $647Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $647Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 67%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2022-05-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund $647M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 12, Venture Capital Fund 6
- Employees
- 6
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••••• W•••••••• I••••••••• C•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $59.1M as of Aug 19, 2019 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B•••••• T•••••• I••••••••• C•••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $19.8M as of Aug 19, 2019 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| T•••••• Y•••••••• E••••••••• M••••••••• C••••••••• C•••••••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $8.8M as of Aug 19, 2019 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| S• J••••••• U• I••••••••• I•• L• ADV: Venture Capital Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $7.3M as of Apr 9, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| S• J••••••• U• I••••••••• V••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $5.8M as of Aug 19, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S• J••••••• U• I••••••••• X• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $2.9M as of Aug 19, 2019 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2021 | $118M filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2021 | $98.8M filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2019 to 2021 | $49.1M filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| S• J••••••• U• I••••••••• V•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2021 | $30.0M filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2021 | $3.9M filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2021 | $789,061 filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| name not on record | Private Equity Fund | 2021 to 2021 | $0 filed Apr 9, 2021 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- Z••••••• P••• · Director · since Jun 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- May 30, 2017••• Locked
P••••••• C•••••• is the same institution as 4 records in RIA and Wealth, Independent Sponsors and Venture Capital.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…