DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / N•• E••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
N•• E••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
Private credit manager · probableLower middle marketHanover, NHn•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser
Classification
- Class
- Private credit managerprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 5 of 6 private equity vehicles are named credit
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.67bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2021-03-26
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Private credit manager (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 5 of 6 private equity vehicles are named credit
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 6, 2012 to Mar 26, 2021
- RAUM
- $827Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $670Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $670Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2021-03-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $670M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- 12
- Headquarters
- Hanover, NH
- Office address
- 53 SOUTH MAIN STREET, THIRD FLOOR, Hanover, NH, 03755
- Business phone
- 603-643-8885
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
6 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N•• E••••• C•••••• I••••••••• C••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $364M as of Mar 26, 2021 | no Form D | Mature | |
| N•• E••••• C•••••• I••••••••• O••••••• C••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $79.2M as of Mar 26, 2021 | no Form D | Mature | |
| N•• E••••• C•••••• I••••••••• C••••• F••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $48.3M as of Mar 26, 2021 | no Form D | Mature | |
| N•• E••••• C•••••• I••••••••• C••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $136M as of Mar 26, 2021 | no Form D | Mature | |
| N•• E••••• C•••••• I••••••••• O••••••• C••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Credit fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $37.8M as of Mar 26, 2021 | no Form D | Mature | |
| N•• C•••••••• I••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | unknown | $4.2M as of Mar 26, 2021 | no Form D | Mature |
Team
4 current, 2 former
Managing partner (3)
- M• C••••• W•••••••• · Managing Partner · since Jul 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• M•••••• F•• · Managing Partner · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• S••••••• B•••• · Chief Executive Officer · since Jul 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Investor relations (1)
- T••••• W• N••••••• · Chief Financial Officer And Director Of Investor Relations · since Sep 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- A••• L•• B•••••••• · Managing Partner · Apr 1, 2011 to Mar 27, 2019 Inference
- S•••• S••••••• B•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2010 to Mar 20, 2017 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 162238 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 6, 2012N•• E••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs
N•• E••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
RIA and Wealth1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…