The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
P•••••• A••••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in Richmond, VA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $5.2B
- PE fund assets
- $3.6B
- PE funds
- 25
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 2
- RAUM $5.2B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to May 12, 2020
- RAUM
- $5.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 25
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.6Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.3Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 71%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2020-05-12, latest gav Hedge Fund $701M, Private Equity Fund $3.6B, latest counts Hedge Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 25, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 14, Private Equity Fund 34
- Employees
- 69
- Headquarters
- Richmond, VA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••• A••••••• S•••• C•••••• B••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $76.3M as of Sep 29, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• A••••••• P•••••• E••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $33.3M as of Dec 8, 2014 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• A••••••• C••••••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $14.4M as of Mar 29, 2019 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• A••••••• A••••••••• S•••• C•••••• B••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $3.0M as of Jan 5, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| P•••••• A••••••• S•••• C•••••• B••••• F•••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $3.0M as of Jan 5, 2016 | no Form D | Wound down |
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••• A••••••• S•••• C• P•••••• E••••• F••• V••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2019 | $349M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• A••••••• S•••• C•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• V•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2014 to 2019 | $335M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• A••••••• S•••• C•••••• B••••• F••• V• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2019 | $301M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• A••••••• S•••••••• F••• V• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2019 | $287M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• A••••••• S•••• C• P•••••• E••••• F••• V•••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2019 | $276M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• A••••••• R••• A••••• F•••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2019 | $233M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• A••••••• R••• A••••• F••• I•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2018 to 2019 | $184M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P• M••••• M••••• F••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $143M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• A••••••• S•••• C•••••• B••••• F••• I•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2019 | $136M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• A••••••• C••••••••• F••• I••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2019 | $109M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| M••••••••• F•••• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2013 | $100M filed Dec 13, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• A••••••• S•••• C•••••• B••••• F••• I••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2019 | $85.0M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2019 | $84.9M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• A••••••• S•••• C• C••••••••• F••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2019 | $70.7M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| W••••••••• P•••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2019 to 2019 | $66.9M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• A••••••• S•••• C•••••• B••••• F••• V• E•••• F•••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2019 | $65.5M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• A••••••• C••••••••• F••• I•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2012 to 2019 | $59.9M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• A••••••• C••••••••• F••• I•• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2016 to 2019 | $59.1M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• E••••••• B••••• P••••••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2019 | $32.6M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| P•••••• A••••••• S•••• C• C••••••••• F••• • E•••• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2017 to 2019 | $32.0M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2019 | $8.0M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L••• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2019 | $5.1M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| C••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• L• | P•••••• Equity Fund | 2013 to 2019 | $3.3M filed Mar 29, 2019 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- C••••••••• R• S••••••• · President, Elected Manager, Member · since Dec 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• W•••••• M•••••••• · C•••••••• C••• M•••••• E•••••• M••••••• • P•••••••• O• W••••••••• P••••••• I••• · since Dec 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Y••••••• H••• · Elected Manager, Chairman Of The Board Of Managers · since Dec 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- B••• A••• S•••••• · Owner · since Oct 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••••• H••••• G•••••• H•••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2007 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• G••••• M••••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• M••• H••••••• · Owner · since Oct 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••••••••• W•••• T••••• · Elected Manager · since May 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D• K•• T••••••• R••• · Member · since Dec 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• J••••• M••••••• · Member · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••••• S•••••• H•••••••• · Member · since Nov 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• E••••• B•••• · Member · since Jul 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L•••• W•••••• M•••••••• · Owner 100% · since Jan 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• N••••• H••••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• A•••••••• H••••• · Elected Manager · since Jan 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• M••• H••••••••• · Elected Manager · since Dec 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• A•••• M••••••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• J••• R••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Z•••••• C••• M•••••••• · Member · since Jul 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C•••• B••••• M•••••••• · Trustee · since Jan 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G•••••• C••••••••• · Member, Chief Operating Officer · since Apr 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• S•••••• R••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jul 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
21 former (kept with end dates)
- G••••• S• S•••••• · Elected Manager, Secretary Of The Board Of Managers · Dec 1, 2010 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- J••• M•••••• G•••• · Board Of Managers · Dec 1, 2010 to Mar 28, 2013 Inference
- J••• Y••• K•• · Board Of Managers · Dec 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- A•••••• R••••• M••••• · Elected Manager · Feb 1, 2017 to May 11, 2020 Inference
- B•••• F•••••• D••••• · Member · Jul 1, 2011 to Mar 28, 2018 Inference
- C•••••• M••••• J•••••• · Partner, Board Of Managers · Dec 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- C••••••••• O••••• B•••• · Elected Manager · Jun 1, 2015 to Feb 23, 2017 Inference
- C•••• D•••• T••••• · Partner · Jul 1, 2004 to Sep 16, 2013 Inference
- D••• E••••• L••••• · Elected Manager · Mar 1, 2014 to Jun 16, 2015 Inference
- J••••• D••••• K•••••• · Member · Mar 1, 2014 to Mar 28, 2018 Inference
- M•••• H••••• C••••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- M••••• S••••••• J•••••• · Owner 50% · Dec 1, 2002 to Mar 31, 2014 Inference
- M•••••• J••• G••••• · Managing D•••••or · Jan 1, 2015 to Mar 31, 2017 Inference
- M•••••• S•••• F••••• · Partner · Dec 1, 2008 to Dec 13, 2013 Inference
- R•••••• W•••••• W•••••••• · Member · Jul 1, 2014 to Mar 28, 2018 Inference
- R••••• E•••• V•••• · Partner · Jul 1, 2004 to Mar 31, 2015 Inference
- R••• M••••• P••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2015 to Mar 28, 2018 Inference
- S••••• S••••••••• T••••••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
- T•••••• G••••• B•••• · Member · Jan 1, 2008 to Jul 1, 2016 Inference
- T•• K•••• C•••••••• · Member · Jan 1, 2010 to Jul 1, 2016 Inference
- J•••• J••••• S•••••• · Member, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Administrative Officer, & Treasurer · Dec 1, 2010 to Jul 1, 2016 Inference
- N•••• B••••• C••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2015
- M•••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2015
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2012••• Locked
P•••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…