DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P•••••• C••••••
P•••••• C••••••
Hybrid manager · probableunsizedUS
Classification
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 18, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-2)R4: Private Equity Funds are 0 of 1 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 0
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- unknown
- Form ADV filings
- unknown
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- unknown
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- unknown
- Employees
- unknown
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
6 observed deals
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
- roles
- unknown 1, platform 5
- period
- to 2026-05-12, from 2024-12-10, undated holdings 0, dated observations 12
- window
- last 2026-05-12, first 2024-12-10
- control
- control 5, unknown 1
- companies
- 6
- geography
- investments
- 6
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 6
- cadence by year
- 2024 platforms 1, 2025 platforms 1, 2026 platforms 3, other deals 1
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 5, add ons per platform 0
- sector known for
- 2
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 1, share 0.167, value software, examples Design and Software International, count 1, share 0.167, value aerospace defense, examples Libra Industries
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 1, share 0.167, value software, examples Design and Software International, count 1, share 0.167, value aerospace defense, examples Libra Industries
6 companies on the graph (6 transactions); most in software (1); 5 platforms and 0 add-ons; observed 2024 to 2026
Funds
0 on record
No fund collected for this firm yet. Funds arrive from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Form D filings.
Team
0 current, 0 former
No current team member collected yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A and B and from the firm’s own team page.
Portfolio
6 relationships, 5 platforms, 0 add-ons
Transactions
8 on record
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Platform acquisition | Z••••• S•••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | patriot-capital.com |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Platform acquisition | D••••• a•• S••••••• I••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | patriot-capital.com |
| Feb 26, 2026 | Platform acquisition | F••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | patriot-capital.com |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Growth investment | I•• G•••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | patriot-capital.com |
| Apr 8, 2025 | Platform acquisition | S•••••• G••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | patriot-capital.com |
| Dec 10, 2024 | Platform acquisition | L•••• I••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | patriot-capital.com |
| Aug 9, 2024 | Majority recapitalization | L••• I••••• W•••• S••••••• | Lender (confirmed) | terramontinfra.com |
| Aug 9, 2024 | Majority recapitalization | L••• I••••• W•••• S••••••• | Lender (confirmed) | terramontinfra.com |
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
6 most recent
- May 12, 2026P•••••• C•••••• Announces New Investment in Z••••• S••••••••
- Mar 24, 2026P•••••• C•••••• Announces Investment in DSI
- Feb 26, 2026P•••••• C•••••• Announces Investment in F•••••••••
- Feb 10, 2026P•••••• C•••••• Announces Growth Investment in I•• G••••••
- Apr 8, 2025P•••••• C•••••• Announces Investment in S•••••• G•••••, Inc.
- Dec 10, 2024P•••••• C•••••• Announces Investment in L•••• I•••••••••