The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••••• A••••• S••••••••• L••
Fund of funds, based in Chicago, IL.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.1B
- PE fund assets
- $13.6M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 3
- RAUM $2.1B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.01bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 18, 2020 to Aug 5, 2026
- RAUM
- $2.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $13.6Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $76.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $13.6Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 8%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Real Estate Fund $33.8M, Other Private Fund $65.3M, Private Equity Fund $13.6M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 4, Other Private Fund 7, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 4, Other Private Fund 7, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 1
- Headquarters
- Chicago, IL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••• I• B••••• C••••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $13.6M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- D••••• J••••• B••• · Director Finance · since Nov 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••••• J••••• B•••• · Chief Technology Officer · since Nov 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• T••••• B•••• · Executive Director Operations · since Nov 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P••• H•••• R••••• W•••••• · Director Compliance · since Nov 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••• L••• M•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••••• C•••• A•••••• · Head Of Business Management · Jan 1, 2020 to Feb 9, 2024 Inference
- L•••• D•••• M••••• · Cco · Jan 1, 2020 to Jan 2, 2022 Inference
- May 18, 2020••• Locked
M•••••• A••••• S••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…