The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
J••• M••••• L•••• A•••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L•••
Buyout firm, based in New York, NY.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $41.9M
- PE fund assets
- $5.1M
- PE funds
- 3
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $41.9M · 3 PE funds · filed Nov 18, 2013ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Nov 18, 2013
- RAUM
- $41.9Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $5.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $5.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 3 funds, $5.1M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 3
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
J••• M••••• P••••••• L•••• A••••••• L••• · 3 vehicles$5.1M
- J••• M••••• P••••••• L•••• A••••••• L••• buyout or unlabelled$3.4M
- J••• M••••• P••••••• L•••• A•••••• O•••••••• L••• Feeder or parallel$1.5M
- J••• M••••• P••••••• L•••• A•••••• •••••••• L••• Feeder or parallel$218,936
View all 3 vehiclesnewest vintage first, then largest
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J••• M••••• P••••••• L•••• A••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $3.4M as of Nov 18, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| J••• M••••• P••••••• L•••• A•••••• O•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $1.5M as of Nov 18, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| J••• M••••• P••••••• L•••• A•••••• •••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | unknown | $218,936 as of Nov 18, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown |
- President · since Jan 1, 2013
- Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2011
- Cfo · since Feb 1, 2013
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2007
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- R•••••• W••••• S•••• · President · since Jan 1, 2013 Form ADV
- A•• C•••••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2011 Form ADV
- B•••• P• F••••••• · Cfo · since Feb 1, 2013 Form ADV
- E••••• E• R••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2007 Form ADV
3 former (kept with end dates)
- I•• R•••• D••• · President · Aug 1, 2006 to Jun 14, 2012 Inference
- J••• C• W••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2011 to Jan 15, 2013 Inference
- J•••• a• S••••••• · Chief Legal Officer · Aug 1, 2006 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
J••• M••••• L•••• A•••••• M••••••••• C••••••• L••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.