DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / C•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• F••• A•••••• L••
C•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• F••• A•••••• L••
Classification
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn P•••••• Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-11-19
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 5 of 5 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 2, 2024 to Nov 19, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $3.2Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $3.2Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $3.2Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-11-19, latest gav Private Equity Fund $3.2M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 5
- Employees
- unknown
- Business phone
- 423-718-9111
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
5 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• F••• I• L•• •••••• 4• S••• A••••••••• H•••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $2.2M as of Nov 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• F••• I• L•• •••••• 5• T••• H••• B••••• L••• S••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $425,000 as of Nov 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• F••• I• L•• •••••• 2• Q•••• D••• F••• Q•••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $255,000 as of Nov 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• F••• I• L•• •••••• 3• A•••• G•• T•••••• 2• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $150,000 as of Nov 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| C•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• F••• I• L•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $150,000 as of Nov 19, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
1 current, 0 former
Partner (1)
- K••••• P•••• · Member Of C•••••••• C•••••• C•••••• L•• · since Apr 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 329510 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Jan 2, 2024C•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• F••• A•••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs
C•••••••• C•••••• P•••••• F••• A•••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…