Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L•••
- Class
- Hybrid managerprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R4: Private Equity Funds are 2 of 33 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 27
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Hybrid manager (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R4: P•••••• Equity Funds are 2 of 33 distinct vehicles; hedge, securitized or liquidity vehicles 27
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Aug 26, 2016
- RAUM
- $354Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $132Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $650Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 6%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2016-08-26, latest gav Hedge Fund $515M, Other Private Fund $3.9M, Private Equity Fund $132M, latest counts Hedge Fund 4, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 27, Other Private Fund 4, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- Stamford, CT
- Office address
- 72 CUMMINGS POINT ROAD, Stamford, CT, 06902-7912
- Business phone
- 203-890-2000
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••• L••• H•••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $132M as of Aug 26, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| S••••• P•••••• E••••• I••••••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Buyout fund | unknown | $214,556 as of Aug 26, 2016 | no Form D | Harvest |
- D•••••• D••• H••••• · President · since Aug 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• a• C•••• · Sole Shareholder · since Oct 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- V•••••• T••••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Oct 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
6 former (kept with end dates)
- T••••• J••••• C•••••••• · President · Jul 1, 2008 to Aug 20, 2014 Inference
- D•• B•••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · Jan 1, 2008 to Mar 30, 2016 Inference
- J••• P•••••• C•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2014 to Oct 16, 2014 Inference
- P•••• A•••••• N••••••• · General Counsel · Apr 1, 2000 to Mar 2, 2015 Inference
- S•••••• J•••••• K•••• · Chief Operating Officer · Jan 1, 2010 to Mar 3, 2014 Inference
- S••••• L•••• K•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Feb 1, 2005 to Mar 3, 2014 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 161111 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Feb 14, 2012S••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
S••••• C•••••• A•••••••• L••• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…