Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T••••• P•••••• A••••••• L••

T••••• P•••••• A••••••• L••

Growth equity · probableLower middle marketLos Angeles, CASEC exempt reporting adviser
Classification
Class
Growth equityprobable, confidence 70%
Basis
R2: 6 of 12 private equity vehicles are named growth
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.26bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-03
Strategies
GROWTH EQUITY, PRIVATE CREDIT
Classification history (1)
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Growth equity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)
    R2: 6 of 12 private equity vehicles are named growth
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
exempt reporting adviser
Form ADV filings
Jun 26, 2012 to Sep 3, 2024
RAUM
unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
6
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$257Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$257Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$23.7Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-09-03, latest gav Private Equity Fund $257M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 6, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 18
Employees
unknown
Headquarters
Los Angeles, CA
Office address
6701 CENTER DRIVE WEST, SUITE 1450, Los Angeles, CA, 90045
Business phone
310-943-4990
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated or not yet read
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record

Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.

Funds
13 on record, 5 more on the reporting tape
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
B• T•••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$23.7M
as of Sep 3, 2024
no Form DActive deployment
M•• T•••••• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2021
first reported on Form ADV
$6.4M
as of Mar 31, 2022
no Form DWound down
T••••• P•••••• P••••••• F••• I••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$2.0M
as of Mar 29, 2019
no Form DMature
T••••• P•••••• I••••• • G••••• F••• I• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fundunknown$770,029
as of Mar 29, 2019
no Form DHarvest
T••••• P•••••• I••••• • G••••• F••• I••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fundunknown$514,655
as of Apr 2, 2018
no Form DWound down
T••••• P•••••• I••••• • G••••• F••• I• ••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fundunknown$440,315
as of Apr 2, 2018
no Form DWound down
T••••• P•••••• G••••• • I••••• F••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fundunknown$360,611
as of Apr 2, 2018
no Form DWound down
T••••• P•••••• I••••• • G••••• F••• I• ••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fundunknown$339,290
as of Mar 29, 2019
no Form DHarvest
T••••• P•••••• G••••• • I••••• F••• I••••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Credit fundunknown$243,921
as of Apr 2, 2018
no Form DWound down
T••••• P•••••• I••••• • G••••• F••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fundunknown$226,635
as of Mar 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
T••••• P•••••• P••••••• F••• I•• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$94,841
as of Mar 30, 2023
no Form DWound down
T••••• P•••••• I••••• • G••••• F••• I•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Growth fundunknown$79,735
as of Apr 2, 2018
no Form DWound down
T••••• P•••••• C••••••••• F••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Co-investment vehicleunknown$0
as of Apr 2, 2018
no Form DWound down
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape

These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.

FundType (ADV)YearsPathLatest reported GAVSource
U•• I••••••••• L•Private Equity Fund2021 to 2023
$73.4M
filed Mar 30, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
I•• I••••••••• L•Private Equity Fund2023 to 2023
$38.1M
filed Mar 30, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
I•• T•••••• L•Private Equity Fund2021 to 2023
$12.6M
filed Mar 30, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
W•• I•••••••• I•• L••Private Equity Fund2022 to 2023
$3.1M
filed Mar 30, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
W•• I••••••••• L•••Private Equity Fund2022 to 2023
$0
filed Mar 30, 2023
adviserinfo.sec.gov
Team
2 current, 1 former
1 former (kept with end dates)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • T••••• P•••••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2012
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
  1. Sep 1, 2026
    A•••••• CRD 162406 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
  2. Jun 26, 2012
    T••••• P•••••• A••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
Across the graphs

T••••• P•••••• A••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…