The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Q•• I••••••••• N•• 1• P•• L••
Candidate, based in Brisbane Queensland.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $5.5B
- PE fund assets
- $41.5M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
- RAUM $5.5B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 16 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.04bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-30
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 16 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Jun 9, 2026
- RAUM
- $5.5Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $41.5Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $4.4Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $41.5Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 6%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-30, latest gav Other Private Fund $4.2B, Private Equity Fund $41.5M, latest counts Other Private Fund 12, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 15, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 33
- Headquarters
- Brisbane Queensland, Australia
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q•• D••••• O••••••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $41.5M as of Sep 30, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment |
- R••• D••••• I••••• · D•••••or · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- W•••••• S•••••• W••••••• · D•••••or · since Nov 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• M••••• G•••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Sep 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
21 former (kept with end dates)
- D••••• J••• F•••••• · Chief Executive Officer · Jul 1, 2012 to Sep 29, 2022 Inference
- A•••••• C••••••••• R•••• · Chief Investment Officer · Sep 1, 2011 to Sep 26, 2016 Inference
- D•••• J•••• A•••• · Managing D•••••or - Corporate Strategy · Jan 1, 2011 to Apr 29, 2013 Inference
- C•••••• G•• F•••••••• · Company Secretary · May 1, 2002 to Sep 25, 2015 Inference
- C••••• M••••• B•••• · Executive D•••••or, Finance · Jan 1, 2011 to Sep 29, 2022 Inference
- D•••• E• C••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Sep 1, 2007 to Sep 28, 2020 Inference
- G•••• A••••• J•••••• · Executive D•••••or, Human Resources · Apr 1, 2015 to Sep 29, 2022 Inference
- L••••• L••••••• W•••••••• · Executive D•••••or - Global Clients And M•••eting · Jul 1, 2018 to Sep 28, 2020 Inference
- M••• D•••• M••••••• · Executive D•••••or, Operations And Technology · Apr 1, 2015 to Sep 29, 2022 Inference
- M••••••• J•• E•••••••• T•••••• · General Counsel · Aug 1, 2018 to Sep 29, 2022 Inference
- P••• R••••• L••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Oct 1, 2012 to Sep 25, 2015 Inference
- W••••• G•••••• J•••••• · Chief Operating Officer · Dec 1, 2010 to Apr 29, 2013 Inference
- A••••• E••• K••• · D•••••or · May 1, 2014 to Sep 28, 2020 Inference
- B•••• J••• D•••••• · Executive D•••••or , Strategy, Clients & Global M•••ets · Oct 1, 2012 to Sep 30, 2021 Inference
- D•• R••••• L••• · D•••••or · May 1, 2014 to Sep 25, 2019 Inference
- D•••••• F•••••• M•••••••• · D•••••or · Oct 1, 2006 to Sep 4, 2012 Inference
- J••• L••••• P•••• · D•••••or · Oct 1, 2018 to Sep 29, 2022 Inference
- K•••••• D••••• M•••••••• · D•••••or · Jan 1, 2012 to Sep 23, 2013 Inference
- P•••• F•••••• Y•••• · D•••••or · Jan 1, 2012 to Nov 25, 2013 Inference
- P•••• W•••••• F••••• · D•••••or · Jan 1, 2012 to Sep 28, 2020 Inference
- R•••••••• S••••••••• · Executive D•••••or, Client Solutions And Capital · Sep 1, 2020 to Sep 29, 2022 Inference
- Feb 14, 2012••• Locked
Q•• I••••••••• N•• 1• P•• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…