Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L•••• D•••••• M••••••••• L••
L•••• D•••••• is a mid-sized private equity firm focused on Operator-led Enterprise Software companies in SaaS, Cloud, Cyber, AI, and more.
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
- Basis
- own website statement
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (2)
- Sep 18, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)own website statement“L•••• D•••••• is a mid-sized private equity firm focused on Operator-led Enterprise Software companies”xn--l-1hnaaaaaaaa.com
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 2 of 2 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 1 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 23, 2022 to Mar 28, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $34.3Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $34.3Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $34.3Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $34.3M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Irvine, CA
- Office address
- 300 SPECTRUM CENTER DRIVE, SUITE 400, Irvine, CA, 92618
- Business phone
- 617-320-7868
- Sectors
- technology, software
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- D•••••• reviews both on off market deals when evaluating what to invest in and how to build the overall fund investment strategy.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L•••• D•••••• I•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| L•••• D•••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $34.3M as of Mar 28, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- C•••••••• A•••• M••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• R•••• · Member · since Jan 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- May 23, 2022L•••• D•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
L•••• D•••••• M••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…