The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H••••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••
Buyout firm, based in Tampa, FL.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $326M
- PE fund assets
- $382M
- PE funds
- 5
- Investments held
- 2 of 2
- Deals, last 12 months
- 1
- Last 12 months 1Most recent this month
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 6 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.38bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-27
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 6 of 6 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 31, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
- RAUM
- $326Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 5
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $382Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $326Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $382Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-27, latest gav Private Equity Fund $382M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 5, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 6
- Employees
- 9
- Headquarters
- Tampa, FL
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
- roles
- add on 1, platform 1
- period
- to 2026-09-18, from 2026-09-18, undated holdings 1, dated observations 2
- window
- last 2026-09-18, first 2026-09-18
- control
- control 1, unknown 1
- companies
- 2
- geography
- investments
- 2
- seller kinds
- sponsor 1
- transactions
- 1
- cadence by year
- 2026 add ons 1
- platform add on
- add ons 1, platforms 1, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 0
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
2 companies on the graph (1 transactions); 1 platforms and 1 add-ons; observed 2026 to 2026
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I• •••••••• F••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $171M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $11.8M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| H••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• •••••••• F••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $87.9M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| H••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $29.3M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| H••••••••• I••••••••• F••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $81.4M as of Mar 27, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| H••••••••• I••••••••• F•••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Jun 15, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down |
- B•••• W•••••• A••••••• · Manager, Member · since Dec 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• S•••• T••••••• · Manager, Member · since Jan 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• S• D••••• · Manager, Member · since Dec 1, 2005 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• H•••••••• · Manager, Member · since Jan 1, 2019 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• D••••• · Member Manager, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
| Company | Role | Status | Invested | Held | Partner | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••••• add-on to V••••••• H••••••••• L•• | Add-on | active | Sep 18, 2026 transaction announcement | 0 months | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| V••••••• H••••••••• L•• | Platform | active | unknown | unknown | unknown | Fact Press release wires (PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire, Business Wire public pages and RSS) |
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 18, 2026 | Add-on acquisition | S••••••••• | Sponsor (confirmed) | prnewswire.com |
- S•••••• C•••••• I• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- B••••••••• F•••••••• G••••• L•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2012
- U••••• W•••••• G•••• 1 shared · one time · last Sep 18, 2026
- Mar 31, 2012••• Locked
H••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…