Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•••• L••• P•••••••• L••
T•••• L••• P••••••• ("TLP" or "T•••• L•••") is an investment advisory firm that advises a variety of private investment funds, influential families and individuals.
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 4 of 6 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.14bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 4 of 6 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 14, 2019 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- $3.2Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 6
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $137Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.5Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $137Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 13%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Real Estate Fund $725M, Other Private Fund $593M, Private Equity Fund $137M, Venture Capital Fund $30.9M, latest counts Real Estate Fund 21, Other Private Fund 14, Private Equity Fund 6, Venture Capital Fund 3, lifetime distinct Real Estate Fund 22, Other Private Fund 14, Private Equity Fund 6, Venture Capital Fund 3
- Employees
- 16
- Headquarters
- Tampa, FL
- Office address
- 1600 E 8TH AVE, SUITE A132-A, Tampa, FL, 33605
- Business phone
- (813) 497-8100
- Sectors
- real estate
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- control
- Thesis
- We work with clients who value collaboration and thoughtful dialogue, and we seek partners who contribute expertise and expand the opportunity set.
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••• L••• P• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $15.0M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••• L••• P• C•••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2024 first reported on Form ADV | $14.4M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••• L••• O• R••••• S••••••• F••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $24.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••• L••• O• R••••• S••••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $46.9M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••• L••• P• C••••••• F•••••• F••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $21.1M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| T•••• L••• P• V•••• F••••••••• F••• I•• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2021 first reported on Form ADV | $15.2M as of Mar 29, 2024 | no Form D | Active deployment |
- L••• T••••• · Managing Partner & Head of Real Estate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••• S•••••• F••••••• · Co-Founder & Managing Partner · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••• W• F••• · Partner · since Dec 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• A•••• · Managing Director of Product & Distribution S••••••• · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•••••• P••• J•••• · Member · since May 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- L• M••••• B••••• · Senior Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••••• S••••••• C•• · Partner & Head of Structured Products · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••• M••••• O••••••• · Principal & Chief S••••••• Officer · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• M•••••• C•• · Vice President · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- T••••• H••• · Senior Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• R•••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• D•• V••••••• C•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•• M••••••• C•• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- B•• F•••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•••• L••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••• C•••••• · Analyst of Asset Management & Investments · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•• V•••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- D•••••• G•••• · Executive Assistant · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K••••••••• S•••• W••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••••••• E••••••• · An Integrated Investment Ecosystem · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- K•••• A•• W•••• · Member · Aug 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- K••• S•• W••••••••• · Manager, Member · Aug 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- R••••• G••••• W•••• · Manager · Aug 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- S•••• S•• W••••• · Manager, Member · Aug 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- T••• R••••• W•••• · Manager, Member · Aug 1, 2020 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- S••••• J•••• G••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2019 to Aug 13, 2021 Inference
- S•••••• N•• H••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Jul 1, 2021 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- Mar 14, 2019T•••• L••• P•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
T•••• L••• P•••••••• L•• is the same institution as 5 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…