Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L••
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 25 of 25 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.03bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-06-12
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 25 of 25 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 10 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 1, 2012 to Jun 12, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $27.8Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $27.8Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $27.8Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-06-12, latest gav Private Equity Fund $27.8M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 25
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Waltham, MA
- Office address
- WATERMILL CENTER, 800 SOUTH STREET, SUITE 600, Waltham, MA, 02453
- Business phone
- (617) 671-0555
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F•••••• C•••••• G•• C•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $10.5M as of Jun 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••• B•••••• H••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2020 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 18, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•••••• C•••••• A• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $16.9M as of Jul 18, 2022 | no Form D | Active deployment | |
| F•••••• B•••••• H••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 18, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•••••• C•••••• D•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2019 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 18, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• C•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2018 first reported on Form ADV | $170,000 as of Jun 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $17.0M as of Jun 12, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••• B•••••• H••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2016 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 18, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••• C•••••• P••••••• E••••••• C••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $7.1M as of Jul 18, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•••••• B•••••• H••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2015 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 18, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| B••••••• C••••• C•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $829,445 as of Jul 18, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| C••••• C•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $449,508 as of Jul 18, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••• C•••••• S• C•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 18, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| F•••••• C•••••• I• S• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 18, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••• C•••••• S• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 18, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| S••• C•••••••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 18, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $3.3M as of Jul 18, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• Q•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Buyout fund | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $16,310 as of Jul 18, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I•••••••• V••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jun 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F•••••• C•••••• P••••••• C•••••••• S•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | 2013 first reported on Form ADV | $0 as of Jul 18, 2022 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| F• H••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $4.1M as of Aug 9, 2013 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F•••••• C•••••• C•• H••••• C•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Co-investment vehicle | unknown | $111,867 as of Jul 18, 2022 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| I•••••••• V••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Jun 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I•••••••• V••••••• I• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Jun 15, 2021 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| F•••••• C•••••• C•• N• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Aug 8, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down |
- D•• F•••••• · Owner · since Jan 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R•••••• E••••• K•••••• · Vice President, Controller And Chief Compliance Officer · since Aug 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
4 former (kept with end dates)
- P••• B•••• F•••••• · Chairman, Investment Committee · Nov 1, 2008 to Jul 27, 2015 Inference
- M•••• A•• S••• · Investment Committee · Sep 1, 2009 to Mar 29, 2018 Inference
- S•••••• L••• P•••••• · Investment Committee · Jun 1, 2009 to Mar 30, 2015 Inference
- J•••• H••••• · Managing Director And Chief Compliance Officer · Nov 1, 2008 to Sep 1, 2015 Inference
- S••••• S••••••••• I••• 13 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- B• R•••• W••••• M••••••••• 10 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- D••••••• • D••••••• L•• 9 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2014
- B• R•••• • C••• L•• 9 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2020
- S••••••••• L•• 5 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2018
- P••••••• C•••••• P•••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- F•••••• L••• S••••••••• L••• 3 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2014
- S•••• S••••••••• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2013
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 162290 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- May 1, 2012F•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
F•••••• C•••••• P••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…