The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S••• R••• C••••••

Buyout firmClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· Houston, TXs•••••.com

••• Locked

Regulatory AUM
$183M
Form ADV
PE fund assets
$184M
Form ADV
PE funds
3
Form ADV
Investments held
1 of 9
DFX transaction tape
Deals, last 12 months
Not established
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 2 in historyShow
Class
Buyout firmprobable, confidence 80%
Basis
own website statement
Size band
Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.18bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-28
Classification history (2)
  1. Sep 18, 2026
    Buyout firm (probable, 80%, cls-pe-2)
    own website statement
    ••• Locked
    s•••••.com
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)
    R6: 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 3 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
Adviser type
registered investment adviser
Form ADV filings
Jul 27, 2012 to Mar 31, 2026
RAUM
$183Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
PE funds, latest filing
3
PE fund GAV, latest filing
$184Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
All private fund GAV
$117Mevery private fund type, latest filing
2024 PE fund GAV
$184Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
PE share of funds, lifetime
100%
Fund type mix
filed 2024-03-28, latest gav Private Equity Fund $184M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 3, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 3
Employees
5
Headquarters
Houston, TX
Office address
••• Locked
Business phone
••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
9 observed deals
Stated by the firm
Sectors
energy
Geography
North America, Texas
Revenue
not stated or not yet read
EBITDA
not stated or not yet read
Enterprise value
not stated or not yet read
Equity check
not stated or not yet read
Control
not stated or not yet read
Thesis
••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
roles
unknown 9
period
to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 9, dated observations 0
window
last unknown, first unknown
control
unknown 9
companies
9
geography
investments
9
seller kinds
transactions
0
cadence by year
platform add on
add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
sector known for
6
disclosed value usd
n 0
sector distribution
count 6, share 0.667, value energy, examples Banner Oil & Gas, Forty Acres Energy, Peachridge Energy Partners, K3 Oil
holding period years
n 0
repeat counterparties
subsector distribution
count 6, share 0.667, value energy, examples Banner Oil & Gas, Forty Acres Energy, Peachridge Energy Partners, K3 Oil

9 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in energy (6); no dated observations

Funds
3 on record
FundVehicleVintageReported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund sizeGAV by yearForm D soldLifecycle
S•• B••••• H••••••• L••
ADV: Private Equity Fund
Feeder or parallel2018
first reported on Form ADV
$6.6M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DHarvest
S••• R••• E••••• I•• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelled2017
first reported on Form ADV
$146M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DUnknown
S••• R••• E••••• I• L•
ADV: Private Equity Fund
buyout or unlabelledunknown$31.4M
as of Mar 28, 2024
no Form DHarvest
Team
4 current, 2 former
Portfolio
9 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
CompanyRoleStatusInvestedHeldPartnerSource
B••••• O•• • G••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
E•••••• T•••••Role unknownactiveunknownunknownunknownFact DFX graph bridge (shared CRD, CIK, EIN, SEC fund id and individual CRD across fo/isi/vc/pe)
F•••• A•••• E•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
K• O••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
K•••• E•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
L•••• E•••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
P••••••••• E••••• P•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
R••••• E••••• P•••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
W••••••• P••••••••Role unknownunknownunknownunknownunknownFact Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
1 relationships
Placement agents (1)
  • M••••••• G••••• I••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2018
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
  1. Jul 27, 2012
    S••• R••• C•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs

S••• R••• C•••••• is the same institution as 3 records in Venture Capital, Independent Sponsors and RIA and Wealth.

Venture Capital1Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1

Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.

Checking your plan…