The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I•• I••••••••• L••
Growth equity, running GROWTH EQUITY, based in San Francisco, CA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $1.9B
- PE fund assets
- $1.9B
- PE funds
- 4
- Investments held
- 3 of 41
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Sectors industrials,manufacturing,technology
- Graphs 3
- Placement agents 2
How this organization is classified, and on what basisGrowth equity · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Growth equityprobable, confidence 70%
- Basis
- R2: 6 of 6 private equity vehicles are named growth
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $1.74bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-05-29
- Strategies
- GROWTH EQUITY
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Growth equity (probable, 70%, cls-pe-1)R2: 6 of 6 private equity vehicles are named growth
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Mar 26, 2026
- RAUM
- $1.9Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 4
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.9Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $1.9Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.9Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2026-03-26, latest gav Private Equity Fund $1.9B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 4, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 9
- Employees
- 34
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- industrials, manufacturing, technology
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
- roles
- unknown 41
- period
- to unknown, from unknown, undated holdings 41, dated observations 0
- window
- last unknown, first unknown
- control
- unknown 41
- companies
- 41
- geography
- investments
- 41
- seller kinds
- transactions
- 0
- cadence by year
- platform add on
- add ons 0, platforms 0, add ons per platform unknown
- sector known for
- 27
- disclosed value usd
- n 0
- sector distribution
- count 21, share 0.512, value industrial manufacturing, examples West American Rubber Company, IOTA Engineering, Grakon, Weasler Engineering, count 4, share 0.098, value aerospace defense, examples Integrated Polymer Solutions, FMH Aerospace, Electronic Packaging Products (A Subsidiary of Airpax Holdings), Consolidated Precision, count 2, share 0.049, value energy, examples Redco Group, Global Power Systems
- holding period years
- n 0
- repeat counterparties
- subsector distribution
- count 16, share 0.39, value miscellaneous manufacturing, examples West American Rubber Company, IOTA Engineering, Grakon, Weasler Engineering, count 4, share 0.098, value aerospace defense, examples Integrated Polymer Solutions, FMH Aerospace, Electronic Packaging Products (A Subsidiary of Airpax Holdings), Consolidated Precision, count 3, share 0.073, value plastics rubber products, examples TASI Group, Atlas, Xaloy, count 2, share 0.049, value energy, examples Redco Group, Global Power Systems, count 1, share 0.024, value chemical manufacturing, examples Associated Chemists, count 1, share 0.024, value beverage manufacturing, examples API Heat Transfer
41 companies on the graph (0 transactions); most in industrial manufacturing (21); no dated observations
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I•• F••• V• O•••••••• E•••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2023 first reported on Form ADV | $13.4M as of Mar 26, 2026 | $0 | Active deployment | |
| I••••••••• G••••• P••••••• V•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $1.5B as of Mar 26, 2026 | $0 | Active deployment | |
| I••••••••• G••••• P••••••• V• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $348M as of Mar 26, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I•• F••• V• O•••••••• E•••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2017 first reported on Form ADV | $4.5M as of Mar 26, 2026 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I••••••••• G••••• P••••••• V• A••• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | 2016 Form D first sale | $868,509 as of May 29, 2024 | no Form D | Successor fundraising | |
| I•• F••• I• O•••••••• E•••••••• F•••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Feeder or parallel | 2014 first reported on Form ADV | $221,032 as of May 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I••••••••• G••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $88.7M as of May 29, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest | |
| I••••••••• G••••• P••••••• I••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $52.0M as of Mar 26, 2018 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| I••••••••• G••••• P••••••• I•• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Growth fund | unknown | $45.7M as of May 5, 2017 | no Form D | Wound down |
- D•••• M•••••• D••••••• · Managing Member · since May 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E••• D•••• H••••• · Managing Member · since Apr 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I•• R••••• M••••• A••••• · Managing Member · since May 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• M••••• W••• · Managing Member · since Jan 1, 2010 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• N•• T•• · Chief Financial Officer, Chief Compliance Officer · since May 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- B•••• M•••••• J•••••• · Managing Member, Chief Compliance Officer And Chief O•••••••• Officer · May 1, 2017 to May 29, 2024 Inference
- D••••• L•• D•••••• · Managing Member · Jul 1, 2016 to Jun 30, 2023 Inference
- G•••••••• P•••• T••••••• · Member · Sep 1, 1997 to May 28, 2022 Inference
- M•••••• H••••••••• B••••••• · Member · Sep 1, 1997 to May 28, 2022 Inference
- K•••• E••••• G•••••• · Chief Financial Officer And Chief Compliance Officer · Jan 1, 2010 to May 5, 2017 Inference
- P••• H••• G•••• L•• 1 shared · one time
- P•• P••••••• L• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2022
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• $22.0M apfc.org
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in I••••••••• G••••• P••••••• V•• L• $15.0M apfc.org
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Sep 15, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 26, 2026••• Locked
- Dec 31, 2025••• LockedLp commitment disclosedFactA••••• P•••••••• F••• C•••••••••Public pension private-markets disclosures, read through the venture lane's LP report tape
- Feb 14, 2012••• Locked
I•• I••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 3 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth and Allocators.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…