The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••• C•••••• G••••• F••• M••••••••• I• L•
Buyout firm, based in Milwaukee, WI.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $322M
- PE fund assets
- $299M
- PE funds
- 3
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.30bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2022-03-31
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)3 of 3 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)RAUM $322M · 3 PE funds · filed Mar 31, 2022ShowHide
- Adviser type
- Registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- May 19, 2016 to Mar 31, 2022
- RAUM
- $322Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $299Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $299Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 3 funds, $299M reported gross assets
- Employees
- 16
- Headquarters
- Milwaukee, WI
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviourno criteria stated · no observed deals yetShowHide
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Gross assets by year from the annual reporting tape3 more funds, not yet on the fund tableShowHide
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•••• C•••••• G••••• F••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $223M filed Mar 31, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B••• I• S•••••• A••••••••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2017 to 2022 | $65.4M filed Mar 31, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| B•••• C•••••• G••••• F••• I••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2018 to 2022 | $10.3M filed Mar 31, 2022 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- Investment Committee Member · since Jan 1, 2016
- Investment Committee Member · since Jan 1, 2016
- Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2016
- Chief Legal Officer · since Jan 1, 2016
Full team · 4 peoplegrouped by role, with sources
- G••••• G••••• P•• · Investment Committee Member · since Jan 1, 2016 Form ADV
- S••••• G•••••• B•••• · Investment Committee Member · since Jan 1, 2016 Form ADV
- A••••• M•••• P••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2016 Form ADV
- P••• L•• S•••••• · Chief Legal Officer · since Jan 1, 2016 Form ADV
1 former (kept with end dates)
- P••• E••••• P•••••• · Investment Committee Member · Jan 1, 2016 to Mar 23, 2020 Inference
B•••• C•••••• G••••• F••• M••••••••• I• L• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…
Not yet on record: investments held, deals, last 12 months.