DFX Intelligence
Private Equity Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / L••••••• P••••••• I• L••••••
L••••••• P••••••• I• L••••••
Classification
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.05bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-03-29
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 19, 2012 to Mar 29, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $51.1Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $51.1Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-03-29, latest gav Private Equity Fund $51.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- St. Helier, United Kingdom
- Office address
- 3RD FLOOR, 37 ESPLANADE, St. Helier, JE1 1AD
- Business phone
- 44 1534 826022
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••••••• I•• L••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $364M as of Mar 28, 2012 | no Form D | Wound down |
Team
3 current, 13 former
Principal (3)
- G••••• A••••• R•••••• · Director · since May 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I••••• A•••• C•••• S•••• · Director · since May 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• C••••••••• P•••••• · Director · since May 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
13 former (kept with end dates)
- A•• H••••• P•••• · Director · Feb 1, 2017 to Mar 27, 2020 Inference
- A••••• J•• C•••• · Director · Feb 1, 2016 to Mar 21, 2018 Inference
- A••••• •••• K••••• · Director · May 1, 2010 to Mar 13, 2017 Inference
- D•••• G•• C•••••• · Director · Jul 1, 2022 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- D••••• M•••••• B•••••• · Director · May 1, 2010 to Mar 13, 2014 Inference
- J•• B••••••• · Director · Oct 1, 2010 to Mar 29, 2016 Inference
- J••••••• M•••••• H•••••• · Director · Sep 1, 2015 to Mar 13, 2017 Inference
- L••• O••••• J•••• · Director · May 1, 2010 to Mar 29, 2016 Inference
- M••• C•••• L• S•••• · Director · Jul 1, 2017 to Apr 5, 2022 Inference
- M•••••• J•••• E•••• · Director · Jun 1, 2016 to Apr 5, 2022 Inference
- T•••••• S•••• M••••• · Director · Jul 1, 2022 to Mar 29, 2024 Inference
- T••• J••• C••• · Director · Jun 1, 2021 to Mar 29, 2023 Inference
- Z•• A••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2021 to Mar 29, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
1 disclosed
- N•• Y••• S•••• C••••• R••••••••• F••• in L••••••• I•• L••• amount not disclosed osc.ny.gov
Events
1 most recent
- Mar 19, 2012L••••••• P••••••• I• L•••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)
Across the graphs
L••••••• P••••••• I• L•••••• is the same institution as 1 record in Allocators.
Allocators1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…