The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B••• W•••• L••• S•••••• A•••••••• L•
Candidate, based in US.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $193M
- PE fund assets
- $17.7M
- PE funds
- 3
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- Placement agents 1
- RAUM $193M
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 5 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.02bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-15
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 2 Private Equity Fund(s) among 5 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 4, 2021 to Mar 26, 2026
- RAUM
- $193Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 3
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $17.7Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $193Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $17.7Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 40%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-15, latest gav Hedge Fund $280M, Private Equity Fund $17.7M, latest counts Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 2
- Employees
- 4
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••• W•••• V••••••• F•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $12.5M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Early deployment | |
| B••• W•••• S•••••• O••••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 first reported on Form ADV | $5.2M as of Aug 15, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- N•••••••• T••••• C•••••• · General Partner · since Dec 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- E•••• A••••• · Chief Compliance Officer And Chief Operating Officer · Mar 1, 2021 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- Y•••••• L•••••• C•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer / Chief Operating Officer / Chief Financial Officer · Mar 1, 2024 to Aug 15, 2024 Inference
- F•• H•••• G••••• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2022
- Mar 26, 2026••• Locked
- Jan 4, 2021••• Locked
B••• W•••• L••• S•••••• A•••••••• L• is the same institution as 2 records in Venture Capital and RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…