Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
M•••••••• F•••• M•••••••••
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-2)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Mar 30, 2012 to Jun 29, 2017
- RAUM
- $1.1Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 0
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2017-06-29, latest gav , latest counts , lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 294
- Headquarters
- Sydney Nsw, Australia
- Office address
- 50 MARTIN PLACE, LEVEL 6, Sydney Nsw, 2000
- Business phone
- 011-612-8232-3333
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••••••• A••• P•••••• P•••••• E••••• F••• I• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $99.6M as of Oct 6, 2014 | no Form D | Early deployment |
- H•••• B•••• · Director · since Jul 1, 2014 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- I•• M••••• · Director · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• E•••••• · Director · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M•••••• R••••• D•••• · Director · since Nov 1, 2015 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K••• L•• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Feb 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- N••••••• R••••• A••••• · Chief Legal Officer · since Jun 1, 2009 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
10 former (kept with end dates)
- C•••••••• V••••• · Chief Operating Officer & Director · Aug 1, 2004 to Jul 3, 2013 Inference
- M••• G•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Mar 1, 2012 to Nov 5, 2015 Inference
- M••••••• Z•••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Nov 1, 2015 to Apr 21, 2016 Inference
- A•••••• C•••••• G••••• · Director · Mar 1, 2010 to Jul 3, 2013 Inference
- B•••• N••• T•••• · Director · Aug 1, 1991 to Jun 30, 2015 Inference
- J•••••••• M••••• · Director · Jul 1, 2013 to Jun 30, 2014 Inference
- K•••• V•••••• · Director · Jun 1, 2011 to Jun 21, 2012 Inference
- M•••• A••••• · Director · Apr 1, 2012 to Jul 3, 2013 Inference
- R•••• D•••• C••••••••• · Director · Dec 1, 2003 to Jul 3, 2013 Inference
- V••••••• M••••• · Director · May 1, 2004 to Jun 21, 2012 Inference
- Sep 1, 2026Adviser CRD 139345 is not on the SEC registered or exempt adviser roster of 2026-09-01
- Mar 30, 2012M•••••••• F•••• M••••••••• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
M•••••••• F•••• M••••••••• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…