DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
R•••
Fund of fundsClassification probableLower middle marketSEC registered investment adviser· New York, NYr•••.com
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- $807M
- PE fund assets
- $1.4M
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Graphs 4
- RAUM $807M
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.00bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-09-23
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 1 of 1 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 13, 2012 to Sep 10, 2026
- RAUM
- $807Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $1.4Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $767Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.4Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 14%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-09-23, latest gav Hedge Fund $68.0M, Real Estate Fund $404M, Private Equity Fund $1.4M, latest counts Hedge Fund 1, Real Estate Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Hedge Fund 3, Real Estate Fund 3, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- New York, NY
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R•••• M••••••• W••••• C••••••• A••••••••• F••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $1.4M as of Sep 23, 2024 | no Form D | Harvest |
Team
14 current, 5 former
Managing partner (1)
- C•••••• A•••••• · CEO & Co-Owner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
Partner (9)
- C••• a• R•••• · Managing Director · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- C••• a• R•••• · Managing Director, Head of Investments · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H••••• M••••• K••••• · Shareholder · since Jul 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• B•••• B••••• · Managing Director · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• B••••• · Managing Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• R••• R••••••••• · Managing Director · since Jan 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S••••• a• F••••••• · CIO & Co-Owner · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S••••• a• F••••••• · Shareholder · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••••• C•••••• A•••••• · Shareholder · since Jun 1, 2008 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (3)
- C••••••••• J••• B•••••••• · Cco · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••••• G•••••• C•••• · Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••••• G•••••• C•••• · Cfo · since Jun 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Other (1)
- A•• O•••••• · Chief of Staff · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- R••••• E•••••••• M••••• · Director Of Investor Relations · Oct 1, 2014 to Mar 30, 2023 Inference
- J•••• J•••• J••••• · Shareholder · Jan 1, 2011 to Jul 3, 2013 Inference
- H•••••• L•••• M•••••• · Secretary/Treasurer · Jul 1, 2009 to Mar 18, 2013 Inference
- L••••••• J••• F••• · Managing Director/Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2011 to Jul 3, 2013 Inference
- N•••••••• R••••• C•••••••• · Director Of Finance & Operations/Chief Compliance Officer · Jun 1, 2013 to Nov 8, 2023 Inference
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
1 most recent
- Feb 13, 2012••• Locked
Across the graphs
R••• is the same institution as 4 records in Independent Sponsors, RIA and Wealth, Private Credit and Real Estate Funds.
Independent Sponsors1RIA and Wealth1Private Credit1Real Estate Funds1
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…