Private Equity Intelligence
Firms, funds, people, portfolio companies and transactions from sworn filings and cited announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Reported gross assets are never fund size, regulatory AUM is never dry powder, and a deal value prints only when someone disclosed it.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N•••••• M••••••••• L•
- Class
- Buyout firmconfirmed, confidence 85%
- Basis
- R6: 12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Size band
- Lower middle marketdefined by: proxy: $0.25bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-08-20
- Strategies
- INFRASTRUCTURE
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (confirmed, 85%, cls-pe-1)R6: 12 of 12 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds; 5 reported gross assets on a filing in 2022 or later
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Oct 20, 2021 to Aug 20, 2024
- RAUM
- $250Mregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 2
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $250Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $250Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $250Msum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-08-20, latest gav Private Equity Fund $250M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 2, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 12
- Employees
- 12
- Business phone
- 646-300-4305
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N•••••• V•••••• 2••• A••••••••• •• 5••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $140M as of Aug 20, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•••••• V•••••• 2••• A••••••••• •• 5••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $110M as of Aug 20, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| N•••••• V•••••• 2•••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Fund of funds | 2022 year in the fund name | $46.5M as of Dec 21, 2023 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N•••••• V•••••• 2•••• L• • S••••• P• 5• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 year in the fund name | $32.0M as of Sep 26, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N•••••• V•••••• 2•••• L• • S••••• P••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 year in the fund name | $14.4M as of Sep 26, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N•••••• V•••••• 2•••• L• • S••••• R• 5• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 year in the fund name | $0 as of Sep 26, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N•••••• V•••••• 2•••• L• • S••••• I•••• 5• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2022 year in the fund name | $0 as of Sep 26, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N•••••• V•••••• 2•••• L• • S••••• I••••• 3• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 year in the fund name | $0 as of Sep 26, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N•••••• V•••••• 2•••• L• • S••••• H••••••••• 3• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 year in the fund name | $0 as of Sep 26, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N•••••• V•••••• 2•••• L• • S••••• S••••••• T••• 3• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 year in the fund name | $0 as of Sep 26, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N•••••• V•••••• 2•••• L• • S••••• I••••• T••• 5• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | 2022 year in the fund name | $0 as of Sep 26, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down | |
| N•••••• V•••••• 2•••• L• • S••••• E••••• T••••••••• 3• ADV: Private Equity Fund | Infrastructure fund | 2022 year in the fund name | $0 as of Sep 26, 2022 | no Form D | Wound down |
- I••• S••••• · Associate · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- G•• S••••••••• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- V••••• S•• · Analyst · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A••• Z•••• · Sales and Business Development Director · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- F•••••••• G••• · Partner, Head of Fund Sponsor Coverage · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• S•• I••••• · Head Of Business Development · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A•••• d• C•••••• · Associate, Capital Formation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•• B•••• Z•••• · Managing Director, Capital Formation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- A•••• E••••• · Partner, Capital Formation, Head of E•••••, Climate & Special Initiatives · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E•••• K••• · Vice President, Capital Formation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• E••• · Managing Director, Capital Formation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• M••••••••• · Managing Director, Capital Formation and Head of Consultant Relations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• C•••••• · Partner, Capital Formation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- N••• Z•••••• · Analyst, Capital Formation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- O••••• C•••••••• J••• · Partner, Capital Formation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- R••••••• B••••••• · Analyst, Capital Formation · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••••• M•••••• · Senior Associate, Investor Services and Compliance · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- H•••• S••••••••• · Director, Deputy General Counsel · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••• J• J•••••• · Cto And Deputy Cfo · since Jul 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••• J• J•••••• · Partner, Chief T•••nology Officer and Deputy Chief Financial Officer, Fund Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- J••••• B••• · Chief Compliance Officer · since Jan 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••• M••••••• · Assistant Controller, Corporate Accounting and Reporting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- K•• C••• · Fund Controller · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- L•••• F••••• · Partner, Chief Financial Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• P•• · Partner, Deputy Chief Financial Officer, Fund Accounting and Reporting · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- M•••••• A•••••• P••••••••• · Chief Financial Officer · since Apr 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• A•••••• G••••••••• · Partner, Head of Investor Services and Deputy Chief Compliance Officer · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- S•••••••• W•••• · Director, Fund Operations · start date unknown Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news)
- E••••• G••••• · Head Of Product · since Oct 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••••• A•••••• G••••••••• · Head Of Investor Services, Dcco · since May 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
7 former (kept with end dates)
- J•••••• Z•• · Head Of Investor Relations · Aug 1, 2021 to Dec 21, 2023 Inference
- R•••••• A•••••••• J•••• ••••• E••••••• · Vice Chairman · Aug 1, 2021 to Sep 26, 2022 Inference
- F•••••••• M•••• G•••• · Head Of Research · Jan 1, 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- R•••••• A••••• P•••••••• · Head Of Consultant Relations · Mar 1, 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- S•••••• A•••••• G••••••••• · Head Of Client Services · May 1, 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- M•••••• P•• · Controller · May 1, 2022 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- O••••• C•••••••• J••• · Head Of Marketing & Communications · Sep 1, 2021 to Mar 31, 2023 Inference
- M•••••• 11 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2024
- A•• G•••• I••••• L•••••• 10 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2022
- R•••••• D••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- A•• G•••• A••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- O••••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- H•• I•••••• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- L••••••••• S••••••••• U• L•• 2 shared · recurring · last Jan 1, 2024
- Y•• C•••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2023
- M••••••• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2024
- Sep 17, 2026NewVest partners with global asset manager for liquidity offering
- Mar 31, 2026N•••••• M••••••••• L•: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 2 (2024 extract) -> 3 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Oct 20, 2021N•••••• M••••••••• L• first filed Form ADV in the extract (IA)
N•••••• M••••••••• L• is the same institution as 1 record in RIA and Wealth.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…