The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N••••••••• M••••• C••••••• L••
Buyout firm, based in Milwaukee, WI.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- $36B
- PE fund assets
- $381M
- PE funds
- 7
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 2
- RAUM $36B
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- R6: 7 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%, cls-pe-1)R6: 7 of 8 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Adviser type
- registered investment adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Feb 14, 2012 to Jul 11, 2013
- RAUM
- $36Bregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 7
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $381Mreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $456Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- unknownsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 88%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2013-07-11, latest gav Private Equity Fund $381M, Securitized Asset Fund $75.1M, latest counts Private Equity Fund 7, Securitized Asset Fund 1, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 7, Securitized Asset Fund 1
- Employees
- 33
- Headquarters
- Milwaukee, WI
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q•••••• R••• F••• L•• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $1.3M as of Jul 11, 2013 | no Form D | Unknown |
These funds appear in this adviser’s Form ADV reporting. One row per fund per year (the latest filing of that year). Values are reported gross assets, not fund size.
| Fund | Type (ADV) | Years | Path | Latest reported GAV | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N••••••••• M••••• C•••••• M•••••••• F••• I• L••• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $87.7M filed Jul 11, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••••• M••••• C•••••• S•••••••• E••••• F••• I• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $87.0M filed Jul 11, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••••• M••••• C•••••• S•••••••• E••••• F••• I•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $71.9M filed Jul 11, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••••• M••••• C•••••• M•••••••• F••• I••• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2013 | $60.9M filed Jul 11, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••••• M••••• C•••••• S•••••••• E••••• F••• I•• | Private Equity Fund | 2013 to 2013 | $40.4M filed Jul 11, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov | |
| N••••••••• M••••• C•••••• M•••••••• F••• I•• L• | Private Equity Fund | 2012 to 2013 | $32.2M filed Jul 11, 2013 | adviserinfo.sec.gov |
- R••••• P•••• J•••••• · P•••••••• A•• C•••• O•••••••• O••••••• N••••••••• M••••• C•••••• G• I••• L•• · since Mar 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••••• T•••••• L•••• · D•••••••• N••••••••• M••••• C•••••• L•••••• · since May 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J•••••• J•••• L••••• · D•••••••• N••••••••• M••••• C•••••• L•••••• · since Dec 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- A••••• T••• B•••••••• · D••••••• O• F••••••• N••••••••• M••••• C•••••• G• I••• L•• · since Mar 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- E•••••••• J••• L•••••• · C•••• C••••••••• O••••••• N••••••••• M••••• C••••••• L•• · since Oct 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- G••• M•••••• H••••• · T••••••••• N••••••••• M••••• C•••••• G• I••• L•• · since Mar 1, 2013 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••• A••• M••••• · T••••••••• N••••••••• M••••• C•••••• L•••••• · since Apr 1, 2012 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
2 former (kept with end dates)
- M••• G••••• D••• · P•••••••• A•• C•••• O•••••••• O••••••• N••••••••• M••••• C•••••• G• I•• L•• · Nov 1, 2010 to Sep 18, 2012 Inference
- G••• A••• P•••••• · D•••••••• N••••••••• M••••• C•••••• L•••••• · Apr 1, 2007 to Apr 1, 2013 Inference
| Date | Type | Target | This firm’s role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 28, 2022 | Platform acquisition | T••• T•••• | Lender (confirmed) | mpepartners.com |
| Jul 27, 2021 | Majority recapitalization | W••••••••• B••••• | Lender (confirmed) | mpepartners.com |
- Sep 1, 2026••• Locked
- Feb 14, 2012••• Locked
N••••••••• M••••• C••••••• L•• is the same institution as 2 records in RIA and Wealth and Private Credit.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…