DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A• V••••••• L••
Buyout firmClassification probableunsizedSEC exempt reporting adviser· Washington, DC
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- PE funds
- 1
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Sectors environmental_services,manufacturing,technology,financial_services,agricultureGeography Global,Latin America,Asia
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisBuyout firm · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Buyout firmprobable, confidence 65%
- Basis
- 1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Buyout firm (probable, 65%)1 of 1 distinct vehicles are sworn Private Equity Funds
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Jan 4, 2023 to Feb 13, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- unknownevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $0sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- Private equity fund: 1 fund
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Washington, DC
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- Environmental services, manufacturing, technology, financial services, agriculture
- Geography
- Global, Latin America, Asia
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- ••• Locked
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
1 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C•••••• A••• I••••• F•••• I••• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Feb 13, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
TeamWhere the team comes fromEach row names its source in short; hover the source for its full description. Sources on this list: Investment organization websites (team, portfolio, strategy, criteria, news); SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites). A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once, with both sources.
8 current, 0 former
Managing partner (3)
- A• F•••••••• · Co-founder and Managing Partner · start date unknown Firm website
- G••••••• C••••••• · President & Managing Director · start date unknown Firm website
- R••••• J••••• F•••• · President · since Jan 1, 2019 Form ADV
Partner (1)
- R••••• M•••••• · Investment Manager · start date unknown Firm website
Platform (3)
- H•••• P•••••• · Treasurer · since Jun 1, 2022 Form ADV
- V•••••••• E•••••••• · Secretary · since Jul 1, 2022 Form ADV
- Z•••••• S••••• · Senior Investment Officer · start date unknown Firm website
Other (1)
- W••••• B••••• · Senior Advisor · start date unknown Firm website
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
0 relationships
No counterparty collected yet. These are counted from transactions that name both this firm and the other party, and from placement agents on this firm’s funds.
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
2 most recent
Not yet on record: regulatory AUM, PE fund assets, investments held, deals, last 12 months.