DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
U••••••••• S•
••• Locked
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- $2.2B
- PE funds
- 13
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
Form ADV
Form ADV
As of · identity and classification; each section below carries its own date
Why this matters
- Control control
- Placement agents 4
Classification
How this organization is classified, and on what basisFund of funds · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Fund of fundsprobable, confidence 75%
- Basis
- R1: 11 of 11 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
- Size band
- Middle marketdefined by: proxy: $2.17bn Private Equity Fund GAV on the Form ADV filed 2024-10-02
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Fund of funds (probable, 75%, cls-pe-1)R1: 11 of 11 admitted vehicles carry the sworn fund-of-funds flag
Regulatory footprint (Form ADV)
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 13, 2024 to Oct 2, 2024
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 13
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- $2.2Breported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $2.2Bevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $1.2Bsum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 100%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-10-02, latest gav Private Equity Fund $2.2B, latest counts Private Equity Fund 13, lifetime distinct Private Equity Fund 13
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Geneva, Switzerland
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
Stated criteria beside observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated by the firm
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- control
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Observed from deals on record
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
Funds
11 on record
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••• C••••• S•••••••• I• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $289M as of Oct 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••• C••••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $198M as of Oct 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••• C••••• V•• S•• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $164M as of Oct 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••• I••••• P••••••• S•• R••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $158M as of Oct 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••• C••••• D••••• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $124M as of Oct 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••• C••••• V• L••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $92.0M as of Oct 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| U••••••••• E••••••• M••••••• I• S••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $67.8M as of Oct 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••• C••••• S•••••••• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $40.0M as of Oct 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| U••••••••• C•••••• I••••• F••• S••••••••• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $19.4M as of Oct 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••• C••••• I• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $6.7M as of Oct 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown | |
| E••• C••••• I•• L• ADV: P•••••• Equity Fund | Fund of funds | unknown | $4.2M as of Oct 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
Team
12 current, 0 former
Managing partner (1)
- C••••••••• d• D••••• · Chief Executive Officer, Executive Committee · since May 1, 2016 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Principal (4)
- B•••••• J••• S•••••• · D•••••or · since Jul 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- D•••• E••••••• T••••• · D•••••or · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H••• C•••••• M•••• A••• · D•••••or · since Oct 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- Y•••••• S•••••• · D•••••or · since Mar 1, 2020 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Board or advisory (2)
- J••••••••• J••••••••• · Board Member · since Jan 1, 2000 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- P•••••• N•• F•••• · Board Member · since Jan 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Platform (1)
- S••••• Z••• · Chief Compliance Officer, Head Of Legal And Compliance · since Jan 1, 2024 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Other (4)
- A••••• J•••••••• · Executive Committee · since Mar 1, 2011 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- H•••• D••• · Executive Committee · since Oct 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- M••• Z••• · Executive Committee · since Jan 1, 2023 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- R••• J•••• G•••••• · Executive Committee · since Apr 1, 2022 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
Portfolio
0 relationships, 0 platforms, 0 add-ons
No portfolio relationship collected for this firm yet. They arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, deal announcements and filings.
Transactions
0 on record
No transaction naming this firm has been collected yet. The deal tape is read from SEC filings and cited announcements.
Placement agents, lenders, advisers and co-investors
4 relationships
Placement agents (4)
- T••••• C•••••• G••••• I••• 6 shared · very strong · last Jan 1, 2016
- T•••• S••••••••• L•• 4 shared · strong · last Jan 1, 2017
- M•• P•••••• F••• A••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2017
- B• W••••••••• U•• F••••••••• G••••••••• F•• V••••••••• M•• 1 shared · one time · last Jan 1, 2014
LP commitments
0 disclosed
No LP commitment collected yet. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote, such as a pension plan’s report or an announcement naming the LP.
Events
5 most recent
- Sep 15, 202608/04/2026P•••••• Equity Sagard and U••••••••• Announce Closing of Partnership Transaction U••••••••• P•••••• Equity is integrated into Sagard P•••••• Equity Solutions, while existing programmes and mandates continue with continuity and investment discipline.
- Sep 15, 202623/09/2025P•••••• Equity Sagard and U••••••••• combine to create a global leader in middle market private equity investment solutions Sagard and U••••••••• announce the combination of their private equity platforms, creating Sagard P•••••• Equity Solutions.
- Sep 15, 202601/07/2025Equities Kepler Cheuvreux and U••••••••• launch Kepler U••••••••• Following regulatory approvals, the new partnership focused on quantitative strategies for listed equities now manages over EUR 3 billion in assets.
- Aug 6, 2026U••••••••• S•: P•••••• Equity Funds on Form ADV 13 (2024 extract) -> 15 (roster 2026-09-01)
- Aug 13, 2024U••••••••• S• first filed Form ADV in the extract (ERA)