The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• L••
Candidate, based in Atlanta, GA.
Composed from this firm's filed classification and location. It has no published description on record.
- Regulatory AUM
- Not established
- PE fund assets
- Not established
- PE funds
- 1
- Investments held
- Not established
- Deals, last 12 months
- Not established
- Graphs 1
How this organization is classified, and on what basisCandidate · 1 in historyShowHide
- Class
- Candidatecandidate, confidence 40%
- Basis
- R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 3 vehicles; no rule fired
- Size band
- unsizeddefined by: no Private Equity Fund GAV on a filing from 2021 or later
Classification history (1)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 40%, cls-pe-1)R7: admitted on 1 Private Equity Fund(s) among 3 vehicles; no rule fired
- Adviser type
- exempt reporting adviser
- Form ADV filings
- Aug 8, 2018 to Jul 1, 2026
- RAUM
- unknownregulatory assets under management of the adviser; not dry powder, not a fund size
- PE funds, latest filing
- 1
- PE fund GAV, latest filing
- unknownreported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size
- All private fund GAV
- $52.0Mevery private fund type, latest filing
- 2024 PE fund GAV
- $0sum over funds typed Private Equity Fund with a 2024 or later as-of date
- PE share of funds, lifetime
- 33%
- Fund type mix
- filed 2024-04-02, latest gav Other Private Fund $52.0M, Private Equity Fund 0, latest counts Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1, lifetime distinct Other Private Fund 2, Private Equity Fund 1
- Employees
- unknown
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GA
- Office address
- ••• Locked
- Business phone
- ••• Locked
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated or not yet read
- Revenue
- not stated or not yet read
- EBITDA
- not stated or not yet read
- Enterprise value
- not stated or not yet read
- Equity check
- not stated or not yet read
- Control
- not stated or not yet read
- Thesis
- not stated or not yet read
Nothing observed yet. Behaviour is computed from transactions and portfolio relationships, which have not been collected for this firm.
| Fund | Vehicle | Vintage | Reported gross assets (Form ADV), not fund size | GAV by year | Form D sold | Lifecycle |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S••••••••• G••••• P•••••••• L• ADV: Private Equity Fund | buyout or unlabelled | unknown | $0 as of Apr 2, 2024 | no Form D | Unknown |
- J•••••• S•••••• A••••• · Manager · since Apr 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- J••••• B••••• H••••••••• · Manager · since Aug 1, 2018 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- K•••••• O••••• S•••• · Manager · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- T••• O•••••• M••••••• · Manager · since Feb 1, 2017 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
- S•••• F•••••• C••••••• · Manager/Chief Financial Officer/Chief Operating Officer · since Mar 1, 2021 SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B, 1.I websites)
5 former (kept with end dates)
- E•••• S••• C••• · Board Member · Aug 1, 2018 to Apr 29, 2021 Inference
- C•••• M••••• T•••••••• · President/ Chief Investment Officer/ Manager · Oct 1, 2017 to Apr 2, 2024 Inference
- S••••• S• K•• · Manager · Oct 1, 2016 to Oct 10, 2018 Inference
- J••• C•••••• R••••••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2019 to Mar 30, 2022 Inference
- K•••••• O••••• S•••• · Chief Compliance Officer · Apr 1, 2017 to Jun 4, 2019 Inference
- Aug 8, 2018••• Locked
C••••••••• C•••••• I••••••••• L•• is the same institution as 1 record in Independent Sponsors.
Which record it is in each graph, what it is called there, and what the two were joined on. The Data Factory holds all nine graphs and the identity layer between them.
Checking your plan…